TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Malathion 5 % DP as per IS 2568 in GWALIOR, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

04-Feb-2025, 5:35 pm

Bid End Date

14-Feb-2025, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹5,500

Progress

Issue04-Feb-2025, 5:35 pm
Technical14-02-2025 17:51:06
Financial
AwardCompleted

N/a announces a tender for Malathion 5 % DP as per IS 2568 (Q3) in GWALIOR, MADHYA PRADESH. Quantity: 10000. Submission Deadline: 14-02-2025 18: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
D.K. ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : RAKO Model : RAKO 25 kg Malathion 5% DP14-02-2025 17:51:06
2
MAA DURGA TRADING COMPANY   Under PMA
Make : RAKO Model : RAKO 25 kg Malathion 5% DP14-02-2025 16:11:05
3
SAURABH AGRO CHEMICALS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : MALATHION 5% DP MALATHION 5% DP08-02-2025 12:30:02

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
MAA DURGA TRADING COMPANY   Under PMA
Item Categories : Malathion 5 % DP as per IS 2568
L2
D.K. ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Malathion 5 % DP as per IS 2568

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

10000

Bid Validity

60 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Past Performance

50 %

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Malathion 5 % DP as per IS 2568 (Q3)

Authority Records

URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-7474193.pdf

Main Document

Buyer uploaded ATC document Click here to view the file .

Referenced Document

attached categories, trials are allowed as per approved procurement policy of the buyer nodal Ministries)

Referenced Document

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer