TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: DM/BSPD/e-Tender/72 in BANKURA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹9,843

Value

₹4,92,000

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD invites bids for LT KIOSK for 100KVA DTR in BANKURA, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

SUPPLY OF ELECTRICAL GOODS/EQUIPMENTS

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹4,92,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

31-08-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD||MIDNAPORE ZONE||BANKURA REGION||BISHNUPUR DIVISION

Bid Opening Place

WBSEDCL, Bishnupur Divisional Office, Bishnupur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD||MIDNAPORE ZONE||BANKURA REGION||BISHNUPUR DIVISION Tender Reference Number DM/BSPD/e-Tender/72 Tender ID 2026_WBSED_1038945_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls GCC .pdf   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,843 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title DM/BSPD/e-Tender/72 Work Description LT KIOSK for 100KVA DTR NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,92,000 Product Category SUPPLY OF ELECTRICAL GOODS/EQUIPMENTS Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Bishnupur Division Pincode 722122 Pre Bid Meeting Place WBSEDCL, Bishnupur Divisional Office, Bishnupur  Pre Bid Meeting Address WBSEDCL, Bishnupur Divisional Office, Bishnupur  Pre Bid Meeting Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place WBSEDCL, Bishnupur Divisional Office, Bishnupur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT 3449.95 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents GCC.pdf GCC 836.98 2 BOQ BOQ_2551902.xls BoQ 336.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name DIvisional Manager Address WBSEDCL, Bishnupur Divisional Office, Bishnupur   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data