TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For SDRF 2026-27 Desilting of Open well at Pommiamman Kovil Well, Seethapathy Nagar well, Ponvizha Kalaiyarangam, and Kakkan nagar in COIMBATORE, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 7:40 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹30,000

Value

₹30,00,000

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 7:40 am
AwardPending

Directorate of Town Panchayats invites bids for SDRF 2026-27 Desilting of Open well at Pommiamman Kovil Well, Seethapathy Nagar well, Ponvizha Kalaiyarangam, and Kakkan nagar in COIMBATORE, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 13:10:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 13:10:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

as per norms

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹30,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Town Panchayats||Coimbatore Zone||Sulur Town Panchayat, Coimbatore

Bid Opening Place

Sulur Town Panchayat

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Town Panchayats||Coimbatore Zone||Sulur Town Panchayat, Coimbatore Tender Reference Number 481/2026-7 Tender ID 2026_DTP_698412_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical technicalbid .pdf 2 Finance boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 30,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title SDRF 2026-27 Desilting of Open well at Pommiamman Kovil Well, Seethapathy Nagar well, Ponvizha Kalaiyarangam, and Kakkan nagar Work Description SDRF 2026-27 Desilting of Open well at Pommiamman Kovil Well, Seethapathy Nagar well, Ponvizha Kalaiyarangam, and Kakkan nagar NDA/Pre Qualification as per norms Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 30,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Desilting  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Sulur Town Panchayat Pincode 641402 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Sulur Town Panchayat Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 01:10 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 01:10 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 27-Aug-2026 01:10 PM Clarification End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 01:10 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 38.05 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Desilting.pdf Technicalbid 259.33 2 BOQ BOQ_839512.xls boq 290.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Officer Address Panchayat Office street sulur   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data