TenderDekho Logo
Closed OPEN EPROCURE-TELANGANA

Tender Notice for Procurement Services in MEDCHAL-MALKAJGIRI, TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 7:53 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 8:00 am

EMD

₹38,32,600

Value

₹38,32,56,400

Location

MEDCHAL-MALKAJGIRI , TELANGANA

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 7:53 am
AwardPending

The issuing authority announces a tender for Recarpeting of damaged road with BT road due recently heavy rain from Khaithalapur Singal to Flyover in Khaithalapur Ward no. 253, Kukatpally Circle -52, KP Zone, CMC. in MEDCHAL-MALKAJGIRI, TELANGANA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 08: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Department

cyberabad municipal corporation-OFFICE OF KUKATPALLY

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

OPEN

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 13:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Payment Mode

Online Payment,Challan Generation

Evaluation

Percentage

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹38,32,56,400

Processing Fee

₹1,357

Payment Mode

Online Payment,Challan Generation

EMD Payable To

Commissioner,CMC

Tender Fee Payable To

Transaction Fee Payable to 'TSTS ' payable at Hyderabad.(As per G.O.Ms No 4,Dtd 17.02.2015 IT&C Dept)

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Officer Inviting Bids

Executive Engineer

Bid Opening Authority

Executive Engineer

Address

Kukatpally Circle Office

Contact Details

8897507674

Document Source

ts_portal

Document Requirements

Registration Certification

COMMONMandatory

EMD

COMMONMandatory

Transaction Fee Details

COMMONMandatory

Pan Card Attached concerned documents

COMMONMandatory

The Contractor Should enclose Current Address & Mobile No. Most Importent

COMMONMandatory

GST FINAL REGISTRATION COPY

COMMONMandatory

Only original documents to be enclosed and any false declaration of the above conditions, the tenderer may be disqualified

COMMONMandatory

Works on hand for bid capacity. 3AN-B must be more than bid capacity Bid capacity must be more than E.C.V

COMMONMandatory

Value of existing commitments and ongoing works in GHMC must be enclosed. No false information is entertained

COMMONMandatory

A.S.D should be paid for the remaining less percentage if the contractor quotes more than 25 percent less over ECV at the time of bidding in the form of DD dating only during the tender period and with bidder name

COMMONMandatory

C.A CERTIFICATE TO BE PRODUCED WITH UDIN number

COMMONMandatory

Self decalartion of genunity of documents uploaded by the agency.

COMMONMandatory

The Contractor is to submit the Annual Turnover Certificate in Civil Engineering works for consecutive last ten years ie., from 2014-15 to 2023-24 (from which ever year applicable) with UDI No. Out of which highest value will be considered duly certified by the CA on the letter head and submit IT Saral & C.A certified balance sheet for the highest Assessment Year.

COMMONMandatory

Income Tax Returns Certificate for the assessment year 2025-26/ITFY2024-25

COMMONMandatory

The bidder should give a declaration on a non-judicial stamp paper of Rs.100/- that he/she is having owned/leased batch mix type HMP 100-120 TPH located within a distance of 100 Kms from the work spot as per G.O. Rt. No. 77, Transport, Roads & Buildings (R.1) Dept. Dt. 27.02.2023.

COMMONMandatory

The bidder should furnish a certificate issued by an officer of cadre not less than Executive Engineer of any Government Department regarding the working condition of batch mix type HMP 100-120 TPH.

COMMONMandatory

The work is of urgent nature, and the finalized agency/bidder shall commence the work immediately after finalization of tender

COMMONMandatory

Tender Terms

General Terms and Conditions / Eligibility

2 points

Eligibility Criteria 1. Eligibility of Registered Contractors: 1) Class II : GO Ms No 521, Dt 10.12.84 2) Class III : GO Ms No 132, Dt 11.08.98 3) Class IV :...

1
  1. Eligibility of Registered Contractors: 1) Class II : GO Ms No 521, Dt
2

1.07.03 4)Contractors having registration of Class V : GO No.66 I&CAD (REFORMS) 20-04-2015 / Class IV (Civil) & above under G.O.Ms.No.94, Dated

General Terms & Conditions

Details

1) The registered with GHMC. The details of Tender conditions and terms can be down loaded from the electronic procurement platform of Government of Telangan...

  1. The registered with GHMC. The details of Tender conditions and terms can be down loaded from the electronic procurement platform of Government of Telangana State i.e., www.eprocurement.gov.in. 2.Contractors would be required to register to the e-procurement Market place www.tender.telangana.gov.in and submit their bids on line. The Department will not accept any bid submitted in the paper form. 3. Any further information can be obtained from the Executive Engineer, Moosapet Circle No. 23, GHMC 4. Period of completion of work: 01 months 5. The bidders can view/down load the tender documents from the e market place 6. The dates stipulated in the tender notice are firm and under any circumstances they will not be relaxed unless officially extend. 7. Tenders shall furnish declaration that they have not been blacklisted in any department in Telangana. Any wrong declaration in this regard which comes to notice at a later date will disqualify them and the tenders so received will be rejected. 8.The income tax certificate shall be in the same name and style as the applicant of this tender. 9. In case of the agencies properator should scan the related documents 10.Payment through online of E.M.D. 1% 11. Pan Card. 12. Payment of ASD should be made for the remaining less percentage if the contractor quotes more than 25 percent less over ECV at the time of bidding (through online). 13. Income Tax Returns Certificate for the assessment year 2021-22 14. The list of works on hand in GHMC limits must be enclosed. If any wrong information updated it can be treated as misguide the department, then the action may be initiated. 15. GST FINAL REGISTRATION COPY 16. MOU REQUIRES AT THE TIME OF AGREMENT 17. PAYMENTS WILL BE DONE AS PER SENIORITY OF THE BILL SUBMITTED AND WILL BE SUBJECT TO THE EXISTENCE OF ADEQUATE FUNDS WITHIN THE RELEVENT HEAD OF ACCOUNT. AGENCY SHALL NOT REQUEST FOR PRIORITY PAYMENT IN CANY CASE. ANY SUCH REQUESTS BY THE AGENCIES WILL NOT BE ENTERTAINED BY GHMC. 18. AGENCIES SHALL NOT DEPEND ON PAYMENT OF PART BILLS TO ENSURE COMPLETION OF WORK ON TIMELY BASIS. HENCE THE AGENCY SHALL NOT STOP OR SLOW DOWN THE WORK CITING DELAYS IN PAYMENT OF PART BILLS. 19. FOR ALL WORKS COSTING RS. 20.00 LAKH AND BELOW, THERE SHALL BE ONLY ONE BILL I.E., FIRST AND FINAL BILL. NO RUNNING ACCOUNT BILLS SHALL BE PAID TO THE AGENCIES BY GHMC IN ANY CIRCUMSTANCE. 20. VIOLATION OF ANY OF THE ABOVE SPECIAL CONDITIONS WILL MAKE THE AGENCY LIABLE FOR BEING RECOMMENDED FOR DEMOTION TO A LOWER CLASS/ SUSPENSION OF BUSINESS / REMOVAL FROM APPROVED LIST AS PER GOS IN VOGUE.

Legal Terms & Conditions

Details

As per tender documents

As per tender documents

Procedure for Bid Submission

Details

Show Procedure for Bid Submission

Show Procedure for Bid Submission

Enquiry Forms

Commercial Stage

Form NameTypeSupport DocDescription
Percentage Wise RateSecureNoN/A

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Tender Conditions Booklet.doc

Tender Conditions Booklet

Bidding Process

Process Timeline

Commercial Stage

1. Commercial Stage 02-09-2026 13:45