TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: P AND L SPREADING AND COMPACTION OF 75 MM THICK WMM EACH IN 02 LAYERS 75 MM DBM AND 40 MM BC INCL CLEANING OF RD SURF APPLYING PC AND TC AND RD MARKING BW KM 0 PT 00 TO KM 5 PT 520 ON GUE Y JN Y2 JN ALL AS PER PART SPECI MORTH SPECI UNDER 108 RCC in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 12:15 pm

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹6,81,390

Value

₹7,12,78,000

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 12:15 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Dte General Border Roads Organisation P AND L SPREADING AND COMPACTION OF 75 MM THICK WMM EACH IN 02 LAYERS 75 MM DBM AND 40 MM BC INCL CLEANING OF RD SURF APPLYING PC AND TC AND RD MARKING BW KM 0 PT 00 TO KM 5 PT 520 ON GUE Y JN Y2 JN ALL AS PER PART SPECI MORTH SPECI UNDER 108 RCC in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

150

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 17:50:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹7,12,78,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Chief Engineer Project Deepak

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

22-08-2026 12:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Dte General Border Roads Organisation

Organization Chain

Dte General Border Roads Organisation||HQ CE(P) Deepak(Shimla) - BRO

Bid Opening Place

Shimla

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Dte General Border Roads Organisation||HQ CE(P) Deepak(Shimla) - BRO Tender Reference Number CE (P)DPK-08 of 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_BRO_785256_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 FDR Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of EMD details of working capital by any Nationalized Bank / Chartered Accountant .pdf Signed and Scanned copy of Tender Conditions, NIT, Acceptance Letter, Tender documents .pdf Signed and Scanned copy of Details of similar work experience including completion certificate. .pdf Signed and Scanned copy of Copy of Available Bid Capacity. .pdf Scanned copy of ownership details of Vehicle, Equipments and plants in affidavit with Registration .pdf Signed and Scanned copy of performance and other requirement in affidavit and Constitution of firm .pdf Scanned Copy of Pan card and Passport of proprietor / partners / directors (if available). .pdf 2 Finance Signed and Scanned copy Schedule A Notes Schedule B, C and D .pdf Schedule A as main Priced Bid in excel format only .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,81,390 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Chief Engineer Project Deepak EMD Payable At Shimla     Work Item Details Title P AND L SPREADING AND COMPACTION OF 75 MM THICK WMM EACH IN 02 LAYERS 75 MM DBM AND 40 MM BC INCL CLEANING OF RD SURF APPLYING PC AND TC AND RD MARKING BW KM 0 PT 00 TO KM 5 PT 520 ON GUE Y JN Y2 JN ALL AS PER PART SPECI MORTH SPECI UNDER 108 RCC Work Description P AND L SPREADING AND COMPACTION OF 75 MM THICK WMM EACH IN 02 LAYERS 75 MM DBM AND 40 MM BC INCL CLEANING OF RD SURF APPLYING PC AND TC AND RD MARKING BW KM 0 PT 00 TO KM 5 PT 520 ON GUE Y JN Y2 JN ALL AS PER PART SPECI MORTH SPECI UNDER 108 RCC NDA/Pre Qualification As per Tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks Sh Narayan Murthy Ganapathy, IFoS (Retd) Sh Lalatendu Mohanti, IPS (Retd) Tender Value in ₹ 7,12,78,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 150  Location KM 0 PT 00 TO KM 5 PT 520 ON GUE Y JN Y2 Pincode 171005 Pre Bid Meeting Place Shimla  Pre Bid Meeting Address HQ CE (P) Deepak, Chakkar Barrier, Near Hari Nagar, Shimla  Pre Bid Meeting Date 22-Aug-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Shimla Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 05:45 PM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 05:50 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date 19-Aug-2026 05:55 PM Clarification End Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Integrity 488.28 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   NIT 366.26 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents OTHER.pdf Other Details 17.38 2 BOQ BOQ_879921.xls BOQ in Excel Sheet 247.50 3 Tender Documents QBID.pdf QBID 1091.43 4 Tender Documents TBid.pdf Tbid 452.46   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Engineer Project Deepak Address HQ CE (P) Deepak, Chakkar Barrier, Near Hari Nagar, Shimla   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data