TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Renovation of newly allotted space of Research Building in KAMRUP, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹39,500

Value

₹19,66,694

Location

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati invites bids for Renovation of newly allotted space of Research Building in KAMRUP, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹19,66,694

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Registrar, IIT Guwahati

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati||Administration - IITG||Engineer Section - IITG

Bid Opening Place

IPM SECTION

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati||Administration - IITG||Engineer Section - IITG Tender Reference Number IITG/IPM/NIT/C/2026-27/59 Tender ID 2026_IITG_923885_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Cover .pdf 2 Finance Financial Cover .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Registrar, IIT Guwahati Fee Payable At GUWAHATI Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 39,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Registrar, IIT Guwahati EMD Payable At GUWAHATI     Work Item Details Title Renovation of newly allotted space of Research Building Work Description Renovation of newly allotted space of Research Building NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 19,66,694 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location IIT GUWAHATI Pincode 781039 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place IPM SECTION Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class ALL   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 615.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT.pdf Tender Document 992.20 2 BOQ BOQ_970858.xls BOQ 439.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name HOS ENGINEERING Address IPM SECTION IIT GUWAHATI   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data