TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: 05/SE(NC)/SWM/KMDA of 2026-27 in NADIA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

11-Aug-2026, 6:45 pm

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 3:55 pm

EMD

₹10,00,000

Progress

Issue11-Aug-2026, 6:45 pm
AwardPending

KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY announces a tender for Selection of Concessionaire for establishment of permanent fresh Municipal Solid Waste (MSW) processing plant, . . , at ward no. - 8 under Kalyani Municipality, Dist. - Nadia, West Bengal on Design, Build, Operate and Transfer (DBOT) basis (3rd call). in NADIA, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 15: 55: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

5870

Bid Submission Start

11-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

11-08-2026 18:45:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 15:55:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer bidding document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

18-08-2026 16:00:00

Authority Records

KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY||SD AND SWM SECTOR||NORTH CIRCLE

Bid Opening Place

Office of the SE(NC), SWM Sector, KMDA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY||SD AND SWM SECTOR||NORTH CIRCLE Tender Reference Number 05/SE(NC)/SWM/KMDA of 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_KMDA_1037281_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD .pdf RFP_05202627 .pdf Tender Form 1 .pdf Technical Proposal(s)- All Forms, Affidavits and Certificates .pdf Relevant Technical Credential(s) .pdf Financial Information(s) .pdf Other Important Documents (OIDs) .pdf 2 Finance BOQ_05202627 .xls Financial Proposal .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title 05/SE(NC)/SWM/KMDA of 2026-27 Work Description Selection of Concessionaire for establishment of permanent fresh Municipal Solid Waste (MSW) processing plant,.., at ward no.- 8 under Kalyani Municipality, Dist.- Nadia, West Bengal on Design, Build, Operate and Transfer (DBOT) basis (3rd call). NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer bidding document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category CIVIL WORKS Sub category Solid Waste Management  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 5870  Location Kalyani Pincode 741235 Pre Bid Meeting Place Office of the SE(NC), SWM Sector, KMDA  Pre Bid Meeting Address 5th Floor, Unnayan Bhawan, Salt Lake, Kolkata - 700091  Pre Bid Meeting Date 18-Aug-2026 04:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Office of the SE(NC), SWM Sector, KMDA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 11-Aug-2026 06:45 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 11-Aug-2026 06:45 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 03:55 PM Clarification Start Date 11-Aug-2026 06:45 PM Clarification End Date 18-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission Start Date 11-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 03:55 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Bidding Document 5873.82 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Tender Form- 1 3739.23 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2548014.xls BOQ05202627 314.00 2 Additional Documents FP05202627.pdf Financial Proposal 548.66   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE(NC), SWM Sector, KMDA Address 5th Floor, Unnayan Bhawan, Salt Lake, Kolkata - 700091   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data