TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Supplying, fixing and installation of work stations, chairs, furniture items etc. along with misc. civil work for development of Co-working space at 1st floor PO bldg., Nehru Place, New Delhi in South East, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

02-Jul-2026, 6:30 pm

Bid End Date

09-Jul-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹1,27,388

Value

₹63,69,424

Progress

Issue02-Jul-2026, 6:30 pm
Technical07-Sep-2026, 3:48 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

Department of Posts has released a public tender for Supplying, fixing and installation of work stations, chairs, furniture items etc. along with misc. civil work for development of Co-working space at 1st floor PO bldg. , Nehru Place, New Delhi in South East, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 09-07-2026 15: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Posts||Delhi Circle, Dept. of Posts||Off. of EE(C),Delhi Circle,POST||Postal Civil Division,EE(C),Delhi Circle

Bid Opening Place

Postal Civil Division New Delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Posts||Delhi Circle, Dept. of Posts||Off. of EE(C),Delhi Circle,POST||Postal Civil Division,EE(C),Delhi Circle Tender Reference Number NIT/EEPCND/2026-27/06 Tender ID 2026_DOP_915568_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 R-T-G-S 3 FDR 4 NEFT 5 Bankers Cheque 6 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Letter of transmittal .pdf Scanned copy of Treasury Challan or Demand Draft or Pay Order as per tender document .pdf Copy of receipt for deposition of original EMD .pdf Financial information Form A .pdf Current Solvency Certificate or Networth Certificate as per tender document .pdf Details of eligible similar nature works class completed during the last Seven years as per tender .pdf Performance report of works referred to in forms C Form D as per tender document .pdf Structure and Organization Form E .pdf Affidavit as per provisions of 1 ii of CPWD6 on non-judicial stamp paper of value Rs. 200/- .pdf Affidavit for factory visit on non-judicial stamp paper of value Rs. 100/- .pdf Affidavit for not blacklisted on non-judicial stamp paper of value Rs. 100/- .pdf Affidavit for not supply of inferior quality on non-judicial stamp paper of value Rs. 100/- .pdf Proof of having specified machines in own name .pdf A copy of Digitilly signed regular GST registration Certificate as per tender document .pdf 2 Finance Tender Document .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,27,388 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Accounts Officer Postal Civil Division New Delhi EMD Payable At Accounts Officer Postal Civil Division New Delhi     Work Item Details Title Supplying, fixing and installation of work stations, chairs, furniture items etc. along with misc. civil work for development of Co-working space at 1st floor PO bldg., Nehru Place, New Delhi Work Description Supplying, fixing and installation of work stations, chairs, furniture items etc. along with misc. civil work for development of Co-working space at 1st floor PO bldg., Nehru Place, New Delhi NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 63,69,424 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Nehru Place New Delhi Pincode 110019 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Postal Civil Division New Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 02-Jul-2026 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Jul-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 02-Jul-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 02-Jul-2026 06:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Jul-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 957.19 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender6.pdf Tender Documents 2506.42 2 BOQ BOQ_962184.xls BOQ 286.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Civil Address Postal Civil Division, 10th floor, Meghdoot Bhawan, New Delhi   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
BIHARI LAL
09-07-2026 09:18:00
2
Decor Modular Systems Pvt. Ltd.
09-07-2026 13:27:00
3
METHODEX SYSTEMS PVT LTD
09-07-2026 14:32:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
Decor Modular Systems Pvt. Ltd.
L2
METHODEX SYSTEMS PVT LTD

Result Documents 5

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

02-07-2026 18:30:00

Document Download Start

02-07-2026 18:30:00

Document Download End

09-07-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹63,69,424

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Accounts Officer Postal Civil Division New Delhi

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

POSTS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE