TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - SUV; Mahindra Scorpio; 2024; 0-25,000 km in KAMRUP, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

31-Jul-2025, 1:13 pm

Bid End Date

18-Aug-2025, 1:00 pm

Value

₹21,600

Location

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue31-Jul-2025, 1:13 pm
Technical18-08-2025 11:45:58
Financial
Award12-Sep-2025, 3:23 am

Amrut Mission Assam announces a tender for Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - SUV; Mahindra Scorpio; 2024; 0-25, 000 kms; A/C; 24 in KAMRUP, ASSAM. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 18-08-2025 13: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

Amrut Mission Assam

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
BTTCO PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
18-08-2025 11:45:58
2
M/S MARUTI ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
15-08-2025 18:22:21
3
M/S PADMAVATI TOURS AND TRAVEL   Under PMA
11-08-2025 12:27:16
4
Maa Transport Carriers   Under PMA
11-08-2025 14:01:28
5
RAJU ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
08-08-2025 21:10:15
6
SRI BIPIN HOREN INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
13-08-2025 08:51:58

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
Maa Transport Carriers( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - SUV; Mahindra Scorpio; 2024; 0-25,000 km
L2
M/S PADMAVATI TOURS AND TRAVEL( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - SUV; Mahindra Scorpio; 2024; 0-25,000 km
L3
BTTCO PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - SUV; Mahindra Scorpio; 2024; 0-25,000 km

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

120 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Tech Clarification Time

3 Days

Requirements

Experience Required

5 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - SUV; Mahindra Scorpio; 2024; 0-25,000 kms; A/C; 24

Authority Records

HOUSING AND URBAN AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-8162566.pdf

Main Document

Scope Of Work Document

SCOPE_OF_WORK

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

11-Aug-2025

Extended Deadline

18-Aug-2025, 7:30 am

Opening Date

18-Aug-2025, 8:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

OEM Authorization Certificate

5

OEM Annual Turnover

6

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

7

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer