TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Hiring of Tractors and Tractor-mounted Non clog Pumps for dewatering of stagnated water in Ph-II ,IMT Bawal. in REWARI, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹30,000

Value

₹14,95,660

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Board Corporation has released a public tender for Hiring of Tractors and Tractor-mounted Non clog Pumps for dewatering of stagnated water in Ph-II, IMT Bawal. in REWARI, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

34

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹14,95,660

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Board Corporation

Organization Chain

Haryana Board Corporation||HSIIDC||Bawal||Industrial Area

Bid Opening Place

HSIIDC Bawal

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Board Corporation||HSIIDC||Bawal||Industrial Area Tender Reference Number 20266F72CA75 0A70 479E B8DD 74107E164815920HIS Tender ID 2026_HBC_542362_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical The cover contains scanned copies of tender cost, EMD, prequalification documents, tech parameters. .pdf 2 Finance This cover contains contract schedule of rates (BOQ) to be submitted mandatory online by the bidder .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,180 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 30,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Hiring of Tractors and Tractor-mounted Non clog Pumps for dewatering of stagnated water in Ph-II ,IMT Bawal. Work Description Hiring of Tractors and Tractor-mounted Non clog Pumps for dewatering of stagnated water in Ph-II ,IMT Bawal. NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 14,95,660 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Works  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 34  Location Bawal Pincode 123501 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HSIIDC Bawal Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NITDOC 803.00 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_621830.xls BOQDOC 330.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Ashok Kumar Address HSIIDC Bawal   Back

Categories 11

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data