TenderDekho Logo
Closed Single EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For PROCUREMENT OF SPARES FOR MIRAGE FLEET in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

08-Jun-2026, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹42,60,000

Progress

Issue08-Jun-2026, 5:00 pm
AwardPending

Indian Air Force announces a tender for PROCUREMENT OF SPARES FOR MIRAGE FLEET in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 11: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

Indian Air Force

Organization Chain

Indian Air Force||AOM NEW DELHI - IAF||ACAS (Procurement) - IAF||D Procurement - IAF

Bid Opening Place

AIR HQ VAYU BHAWAN RAFI MARG NEW DELHI-110011

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Air Force||AOM NEW DELHI - IAF||ACAS (Procurement) - IAF||D Procurement - IAF Tender Reference Number AIRHQ/DPROC/26-27/R25007/PUR Tender ID 2026_IAF_770523_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Buy Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ Yes Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Bank Guarantee 3 Demand Draft 4 FDR Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance PROCUREMENT OF SPARES FOR MIRAGE FLEET .pdf PROCUREMENT OF SPARES FOR MIRAGE FLEET .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 42,60,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To PCDA, AIR FORCE EMD Payable At RK PURAM, NEW DELHI-66   Foreign Currency BOQ Details S.No Currency Conversion rate in ₹ 1 US Dollar NA 2 European Euro NA 3 British Pound NA   Work Item Details Title PROCUREMENT OF SPARES FOR MIRAGE FLEET Work Description PROCUREMENT OF SPARES FOR MIRAGE FLEET NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Aviation Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location AIR HQ VAYU BHAWAN RAFI MARG NEW DELHI-110011 Pincode 110011 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place AIR HQ VAYU BHAWAN RAFI MARG NEW DELHI-110011 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 08-Jun-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 08-Jun-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 08-Jun-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 23-Jun-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 24-Jun-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT FOR PROCUREMENT OF SPARES FOR MIRAGE FLEET 182.96 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFP26-27W25007.pdf RFP FOR PROCUREMENT OF SPARES FOR MIRAGE FLEET 649.61 2 BOQ BOQ_862874.xls BOQ FOR PROCUREMENT OF SPARES FOR MIRAGE FLEET 280.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 CORRIGENDUM 1 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Wg Cdr Proc TE Cell Address AIR HQ VAYU BHAWAN RAFI MARG NEW DELHI-110011   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Aviation

Contract Form

Buy

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

24-06-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

08-06-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

Yes

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

PCDA, AIR FORCE

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INDIAN AIR FORCE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE