TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Renovation of Office Space for National Sports Federations in CENTRAL, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

03-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹13,60,956

Progress

Issue03-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Sports Authority of India announces a tender for Renovation of Office Space for National Sports Federations NSF in Cycling Velodrome at Indira Gandhi Stadium- Phase 1, New Delhi. in CENTRAL, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

03-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

03-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Secretary, SAI

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

07-08-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

SPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Sports Authority of India||Head Office - SAI

Bid Opening Place

SAI HO

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Sports Authority of India||Head Office - SAI Tender Reference Number 01-11028/24/2026-HO - Infra Division Tender ID 2026_SAI_920375_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 R-T-G-S 3 FDR 4 NEFT 5 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 13,60,956 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Secretary, SAI EMD Payable At SAI HO, New Delhi     Work Item Details Title Renovation of Office Space for National Sports Federations Work Description Renovation of Office Space for National Sports Federations NSF in Cycling Velodrome at Indira Gandhi Stadium- Phase 1, New Delhi. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location IG Stadium, New Delhi Pincode 110002 Pre Bid Meeting Place Online - Link provided in RFP  Pre Bid Meeting Address Online, SAI HO  Pre Bid Meeting Date 07-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place SAI HO Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 03-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 03-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 03-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 06-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 03-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Documents 2042.67 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_967177.xls BoQ 550.00 2 Tender Documents Tendernotice.pdf Tender Documents 2042.67   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum 1 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director Address Engineering Division, SAI HO   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data