TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Gram Sabha Inamipur, Vikas Khand Nagra mein Nahar Pul ke paas Dalit Basti ki or High Mast Light ki sthapana ka karya. in BALLIA, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹20,000

Value

₹2,00,000

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

Commissioner Rural Development UP has released a public tender for Gram Sabha Inamipur, Vikas Khand Nagra mein Nahar Pul ke paas Dalit Basti ki or High Mast Light ki sthapana ka karya. in BALLIA, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Commissioner Rural Development UP

Organization Chain

Commissioner Rural Development UP||JDC Azamgarh||CDO Ballia||DDO Ballia||BDO Nagra

Bid Opening Place

BDO OFFICE NAGRA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Commissioner Rural Development UP||JDC Azamgarh||CDO Ballia||DDO Ballia||BDO Nagra Tender Reference Number 600 Date 12-08-2026 LOT NO 2 Tender ID 2026_RDUP_1177249_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 BC - Bankers Cheque 3 SS - Small Savings Instrument 4 BG - Bank Guarantee 5 FDR - Fixed Deposit 6 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Fee/PreQual/Technical .pdf 2 Finance Finance .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To BDO NAGRA Fee Payable At NAGRA Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 20,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To BDO NAGRA EMD Payable At NAGRA     Work Item Details Title Gram Sabha Inamipur, Vikas Khand Nagra mein Nahar Pul ke paas Dalit Basti ki or High Mast Light ki sthapana ka karya. Work Description Gram Sabha Inamipur, Vikas Khand Nagra mein Nahar Pul ke paas Dalit Basti ki or High Mast Light ki sthapana ka karya. NDA/Pre Qualification NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location KP NAGRA Pincode 221711 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place BDO OFFICE NAGRA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 3631.42 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2212341.xls BOQ 333.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name BDO NAGRA Address BDO OFFICE NAGRA   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

BDO NAGRA

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1