TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For EYE2/2643411/24 Desilting of Ettukattil Thodu in Div.71 24-25-Edappally zone- (RETENDER) in ERNAKULAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

24-Mar-2025, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

31-Mar-2025, 9:30 am

EMD

₹2,312

Value

₹92,492

Progress

Issue24-Mar-2025, 3:30 am
Technical28-03-2025 14:49:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

The issuing authority announces a tender for Kochi Corporation EYE2/2643411/24 Desilting of Ettukattil Thodu in Div. 71 24-25-Edappally zone- (RETENDER) in ERNAKULAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 31-03-2025 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Local Self Government Department||Ernakulam||Corporation Engineers Office Ernakulam||Corporation Engineer Kochi Corporation

Bid Opening Place

edappally

Work Location

EDAPPALLY

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Vimal
28-03-2025 14:49:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
Vimal

Result Documents 4

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

24-03-2025 09:00:00

Document Download Start

24-03-2025 09:00:00

Document Download End

31-03-2025 15:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹92,492

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Categories 3