TenderDekho Logo
Closed Single EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Upgrade LDRA Tool Suite in ERNAKULAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 5:00 am

EMD

₹80,000

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

Department of Defence Research and Development has released a public tender for Upgrade LDRA Tool Suite in ERNAKULAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 05: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Department of Defence Research and Development

Organization Chain

Department of Defence Research and Development||Defence Research and Development Organisation||DFMM||Office of DG (NS and M)||NPOL

Bid Opening Place

NPOL, Kochi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Defence Research and Development||Defence Research and Development Organisation||DFMM||Office of DG (NS and M)||NPOL Tender Reference Number NPOL/27SOT067/LP Tender ID 2026_DRDO_785290_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Acceptance Letter .pdf Techno Commercial Bid .pdf Scanned copy of EMD/EMD Exemption certificate/Bid Security Declaration (Whichever applicable) .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .pdf Any other document .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 80,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To The Director, NPOL EMD Payable At SBI, Thrikkakara, IFSC code SBIN0010569     Work Item Details Title Upgrade LDRA Tool Suite Work Description Upgrade LDRA Tool Suite NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location NPOL, Thrikkakara Pincode 682021 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NPOL, Kochi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 09:05 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Clarification Start Date 20-Aug-2026 09:10 AM Clarification End Date 31-Aug-2026 05:15 PM Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 09:15 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 10:30 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT 1423.97 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFP.pdf RFP 2599.78   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director NPOL Address NPOL Thrikkakara P.O Kochi - 682021   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 09:15:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 09:05:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 10:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

The Director, NPOL

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document