Bid Publish Date
04-Aug-2026, 2:00 pm
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 5:30 pm
EMD
₹30,000
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Directorate Urban Administration and Development Purchase of a dumper placer for the city sanitation system (as per the attached specifications) in KHARGONE, MADHYA PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 17: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹5,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Vehicles/Vehicle Spares
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
04-08-2026 15:00:00
Document Download Start
04-08-2026 14:00:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 17:30:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Goods
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE