TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Construction of Retaining wall and pitching work in km 21.200 to 21.700 and Km 50.700 to 50.900 Total Length 700 m. of NH 63 in Chhattisgarh State under Road safety Annual Plan 2026-27 in RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

29-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹3,87,500

Value

₹1,93,68,000

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

Ministry of Road Transport and Highways has released a public tender for Construction of Retaining wall and pitching work in km 21. 200 to 21. 700 and Km 50. 700 to 50. 900 Total Length 700 m. of NH 63 in Chhattisgarh State under Road safety Annual Plan 2026-27 in RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH. Submission Deadline: 29-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹11,800

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Highways

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

29-09-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Tender Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,93,68,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Superintending Engineer, PWD, NH Circle, Raipur

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

15-09-2026 15:30:00

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Ministry of Road Transport and Highways||P5 Delhi / LWE - MoRTH||RO Raipur - MoRTH||NH Division-Sukma - MoRTH

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer National Highway Division Jagda

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Ministry of Road Transport and Highways||P5 Delhi / LWE - MoRTH||RO Raipur - MoRTH||NH Division-Sukma - MoRTH Tender Reference Number 01/SAC/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MoRTH_923448_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 FDR Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Fee Receipt of Bharatkosh .pdf Bid Security .pdf Affidavit .pdf Registration Documents .pdf GST Registration .pdf Technical Documents as per SBD1 .pdf Technical Documents as per SBD2 .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Financial Rate .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 11,800] Tender Fee in ₹ 11,800 Fee Payable To Regional Pay and Account Officer, MoRTH, Raipur Fee Payable At Raipur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,87,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Superintending Engineer, PWD, NH Circle, Raipur EMD Payable At Raipur     Work Item Details Title Construction of Retaining wall and pitching work in km 21.200 to 21.700 and Km 50.700 to 50.900 Total Length 700 m. of NH 63 in Chhattisgarh State under Road safety Annual Plan 2026-27 Work Description Construction of Retaining wall and pitching work in km 21.200 to 21.700 and Km 50.700 to 50.900 Total Length 700 m. of NH 63 in Chhattisgarh State under Road safety Annual Plan 2026-27 NDA/Pre Qualification As per Tender Documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,93,68,000 Product Category Civil Works - Highways Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Jagdalpur Pincode 494001 Pre Bid Meeting Place Office of the Executive Engineer National Highway   Pre Bid Meeting Address Office of the Executive Engineer National Highway Division Jagdalpur   Pre Bid Meeting Date 15-Sep-2026 03:30 PM  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer National Highway Division Jagda Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Allow FTA Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Oct-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 29-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date 31-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Clarification End Date 15-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 29-Sep-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 1921.16 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NH63.rar Tender Documents 4362.99 2 BOQ BOQ_970415.xls BOQ 349.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer National Highway Division Jagda Address Office of the Executive Engineer National Highway Division Jagdalpur   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data