Bid Publish Date
07-May-2025, 3:41 pm
Bid End Date
31-May-2025, 5:00 pm
EMD
₹37,500
Location
Progress
RAPublic procurement opportunity for Treasuries And Accounts Department Haryana L 1 Fingerprint Registered Device Scanners for Bio - Metric Authentication (UIDAI) (Q2) in CHANDIGARH, CHANDIGARH. Quantity: 167 issued by. Submission Deadline: 31-05-2025 17: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FOXBASE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : ACCESS Model : FM220U L1Win3YrNormal | 31-05-2025 15:07:50 | |
| 2 | TRANSLINE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Mantra Model : Mantra - MFS110 (1 Year Warranty) | 22-05-2025 14:20:44 | |
| 3 | URVASHI COMPUTERS Under PMA | Make : ACCESS Model : FM220U L1 Win1YrNorA | 22-05-2025 16:44:27 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | TRANSLINE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED Under PMA Winner | ₹4,75,950 | Item Categories : L 1 Fingerprint Registered Device Scanners for Bio - Metric Authentication (UIDAI) |
| L2 | FOXBASE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | ₹4,84,467 | Item Categories : L 1 Fingerprint Registered Device Scanners for Bio - Metric Authentication (UIDAI) |
🎉 L1 Winner
TRANSLINE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED Under PMA
Final Price: ₹4,75,950
Start
08-Jul-2025, 11:00 am
End
10-Jul-2025, 11:00 am
Duration: 48 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
167
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
4
OEM Avg. Turnover
28
Past Performance
80 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
L 1 Fingerprint Registered Device Scanners for Bio - Metric Authentication (UIDAI) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
OTHER
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
31-May-2025, 11:30 am
Opening Date
31-May-2025, 12:00 pm
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about CHANDIGARH tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, demonstrating previous experience in supplying biometric technology, and compliance with local laws. Additionally, vendors must meet specific technical specifications as outlined in the tender documentation.
Bidders must submit relevant certificates demonstrating compliance with UIDAI standards, as well as proof of registration and financial stability. Certifications related to the technology being supplied may also be required.
To register for this tender, interested suppliers should follow the procedures detailed in the tender notice, typically involving online registration through the official procurement portal. Detailed instructions are provided in the tender documentation.
All proposals must be submitted in PDF format to ensure the integrity of the documents during the evaluation process. Other formats may not be accepted, as specified in the submission guidelines.
Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) benefit from several provisions within this tender, including priority consideration and potential exemptions from certain eligibility criteria. This initiative supports local businesses in engaging with government contracts.
In conclusion, the call for tenders presents a rich opportunity for suppliers in the biometric sector to engage with a significant public sector initiative aiming to bolster security and efficiency in biometric authentication processes.