TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for UPMSCL/Drugs-264/18 in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 6:35 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 6:35 am
AwardPending

Uttar Pradesh Medical Supplies Corporation Ltd. has released a public tender for e-TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY OF INSECTICIDE/LARVICIDE TO UTTAR PRADESH MEDICAL SUPPLIES CORPORATION LIMITED in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Pesticide

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 12:15:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 12:10:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Managing Director

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

25-08-2026 14:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Uttar Pradesh Medical Supplies Corporation Ltd.

Organization Chain

Uttar Pradesh Medical Supplies Corporation Ltd.

Bid Opening Place

SUDA Bhawan, 7/23, Sector-7, Gomti Nagar Extension

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Uttar Pradesh Medical Supplies Corporation Ltd. Tender Reference Number UPMSCL/Drugs-264/18 Tender ID 2026_UMSCL_1178110_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,900] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Fee Payable To Managing Director Fee Payable At Lucknow Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Managing Director EMD Payable At Lucknow     Work Item Details Title UPMSCL/Drugs-264/18 Work Description e-TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY OF INSECTICIDE/LARVICIDE TO UTTAR PRADESH MEDICAL SUPPLIES CORPORATION LIMITED NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Pesticide Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location SUDA Bhawan, 7/23, Sector-7, Gomti Nagar Extension Pincode 226002 Pre Bid Meeting Place SUDA Bhawan, 7/23, Sector-7, Gomti Nagar Extension  Pre Bid Meeting Address SUDA Bhawan, 7/23, Sector-7, Gomti Nagar Extension, Lucknow-226002  Pre Bid Meeting Date 25-Aug-2026 02:00 PM  Bid Opening Place SUDA Bhawan, 7/23, Sector-7, Gomti Nagar Extension Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 12:05 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 12:10 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 12:15 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   e-TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY OF INSECTICIDE/LARVICIDE 251.32 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender264.pdf e-TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY OF INSECTICIDE/LARVICIDE TO UTTAR PRADESH MEDICAL SUPPLIES CORPORATION LIMITED 2149.79 2 BOQ BOQ_2213693.xls e-TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY OF INSECTICIDE/LARVICIDE TO UTTAR PRADESH MEDICAL SUPPLIES CORPORATION LIMITED 286.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Managing Director, UPMSCL Address SUDA Bhawan, 7/23, Sector-7, Gomti Nagar Extension, Lucknow-226002   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data