TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE-BIHAR

Tender Notice for Construction of PCC road and RCC drain In Ward No.38 from Pappu Ansaris house in the Nadraganj locality, via China Khans house, to Mansoor Ansaris house construction of PCC road and from ChinaKhans house to Mansoor Ansaris house, construction of RCC drain (2) From Sane Ali alias Malos house to the biscuit factor, under GMC Gaya ji in BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 7:11 am

Bid End Date

24-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹19,080

Value

₹9,54,000

Location

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 7:11 am
AwardPending

The issuing authority invites bids for Construction of PCC road and RCC drain In Ward No. 38 from Pappu Ansari's house in the Nadraganj locality, via China Khan's house, to Mansoor Ansari's house construction of PCC road and from ChinaKhan's house to Mansoor Ansari's house, construction of RCC drain (2) From Sane Ali alias Malo's house to the biscuit factor, under GMC Gaya ji in BIHAR. Submission Deadline: 24-08-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Officer Inviting Bids

Dr. Gagan (Municipal Commissioner, Nagar Nigam, Gayaji)

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Tender Fee

₹1,250

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

Category

CIVIL

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 04:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Processing Fee

₹1,180

Tender Currency

INR

Bid Currency

INR

Ranking Sequence

L1 Ranking

Estimated Value Visibility

Y

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Organization Hierarchy

Government of Bihar->Urban Development and Housing Department->Gaya Municipal Corporation

Approving Authority

Dr. Gagan (Municipal Commissioner, Nagar Nigam, Gayaji)

Tender Creator

Mr Abhishek Palasia (Municipal Commissioner)

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

18-08-2026 05:30:00

Pre-Bid Meeting End

18-08-2026 11:30:00

Pre-Bid Discussion Type

OFFLINE

Pre-Bid Venue

OFFICE GAYA NAGAR NIGAM, NEAR KEDARNATH MARKE, GAYA

Payment Breakdown

TypeAmountCurrencyModeExemption
EMD₹19,080INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|Bank GuaranteeNo
Tender Fee₹1,250INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|No
Tender Processing Fee₹1,180INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|No

Document Requirements

AFFIDAVIT (ORIGINAL)

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

PAN

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

GST

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

ANY OTHER DOCUMENT ASPER NIT

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

UPDATED CHARACTER CERTIFICATE

BidPart1OthersOptionalNo Exemption

REQUIRED DOCUMENT AS PER NIT

BidPart1OthersOptionalNo Exemption

ANY OTHER DOCUMENT

BidPart1OthersOptionalNo Exemption

General Particulars

1

NAME

2

ADDRESS

3

MOBILE

4

PAN

Tender Terms

Section 1

NITDOCUMENT.pdfDetails

AS PER NIT DOCUMENT

AS PER NIT DOCUMENT

Authority Records

URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND HOUSING DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 2

NITDOCUMENT.pdf

NIT

GR181.pdf

GENERAL_DOCUMENT

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 1 Item Sign in for GEM prices

#GR181

Construction of PCC road and RCC drain In Ward No.38 from Pappu Ansari's house in the Nadraganj locality, via China Khan's house, to Mansoor Ansari's house construction of PCC road and from ChinaKhan's house to Mansoor Ansari's house, construction of RCC drain (2) From Sane Ali alias Malo's house to the biscuit factor, under GMC Gaya ji

Construction of PCC road and RCC drain In Ward No.38 from Pappu Ansari's house in the Nadraganj locality, via China Khan's house, to Mansoor Ansari's house construction of PCC road and from ChinaKhan's house to Mansoor Ansari's house, construction of RCC drain (2) From Sane Ali alias Malo's house to the biscuit factor, under GMC Gaya ji

1 Work Rate: ₹9,54,000 Est: ₹9,54,000

Categories 2

Explore More Opportunities

Quick Access