TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For A/Mtc. Sewerage Scheme Narn... in MAHENDRAGARH, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹4,994

Value

₹4,99,469

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Government has released a public tender for Repairing of damaged manholes and Recasting of damaged manhole slabs at various locations in Narnaul Town complete in all respect. in MAHENDRAGARH, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

240

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,99,469

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Narnaul Circle||Narnaul PHED No. 2

Bid Opening Place

Narnaul PHED No. 2

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Narnaul Circle||Narnaul PHED No. 2 Tender Reference Number 202697661C80 8934 4439 BE0D 00DADA104DB4599PUH Tender ID 2026_HRY_543664_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical All Documents as per DNIT .pdf Registration Certificate of Society .pdf HEW .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,994 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title A/Mtc. Sewerage Scheme Narn... Work Description Repairing of damaged manholes and Recasting of damaged manhole slabs at various locations in Narnaul Town complete in all respect. NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,99,469 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Works  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 240  Location Narnaul Pincode 123001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Narnaul PHED No. 2 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 26-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 28-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 820.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_623168.xls BOQ 278.00 2 Other Document OT0170189.pdf Society First Letter 4250.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name JITENDER SINGH Address Narnaul PHED No. 2   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data