TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Press NIT No. 07(26-27)/CWA(WnS)II in NORTH WEST, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,00,000

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

Delhi Jal Board announces a tender for SITC of 02 Nos. Chlorinators of 40 Kg/hr Capacity at Post Chlorination System (North and South) Water Treatment Plant Haiderpur Phase-I along with allied accessories, under C. W. A. (WnS)-II. in NORTH WEST, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Online sabpaisa portal Allahabad Bank

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Delhi Jal Board

Organization Chain

Delhi Jal Board||Delhi Jal Board||CWA(W and S)- II

Bid Opening Place

CWA(WnS)II Haiderpur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Delhi Jal Board||Delhi Jal Board||CWA(W and S)- II Tender Reference Number PRESS NIT No. 07(26-27)/CWA(WnS)II Tender ID 2026_DJB_297720_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan copy of EMD and Tender processing fee .pdf Scan copy of relevant documents as per NIT conditions .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Online sabpaisa portal Allahabad Bank Fee Payable At Online sabpaisa portal Allahabad Bank Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Online sabpaisa portal Allahabad Bank EMD Payable At Online sabpaisa portal Allahabad Bank     Work Item Details Title Press NIT No. 07(26-27)/CWA(WnS)II Work Description SITC of 02 Nos. Chlorinators of 40 Kg/hr Capacity at Post Chlorination System (North and South) Water Treatment Plant Haiderpur Phase-I along with allied accessories, under C.W.A. (WnS)-II. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location HAIDERPUR WATER WORKS Pincode 110085 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CWA(WnS)II Haiderpur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   PRESS NIT No. 07(26-27)/CWA(WnS)II 603.92 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents PNITNo07doc.pdf PRESS NIT No. 07(26-27)/CWA(WnS)II Doc. 1776.11 2 BOQ BOQ_396729.xls PRESS NIT No. 07(26-27)/CWA(WnS)II 298.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name CWA(WnS)II Address DELHI JAL BOARD GOVT OF NCT OF DELHI OFFICE OF THE CHIEF WATER ANALYST (WnS)- II HAIDERPUR WATER WORKS DELHI 110085   Back

Categories 24

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data