Bid Publish Date
31-Jan-2025, 2:10 pm
Bid End Date
14-Feb-2025, 3:00 pm
EMD
₹23,078
Location
Progress
RAWest Bengal Pollution Control Board (wbpcb) has released a public tender for High quality water purification system (Q2) in MALDA, WEST BENGAL. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 14-02-2025 15: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANADIGI SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : ULTRA-Q Model : Ultra-Q | 03-02-2025 16:49:39 | |
| 2 | Bioapps Under PMA | Make : Thermo Scientific Model : 50132131+50132373 PacificTII7UV+MicroPureUVWPS | 13-02-2025 15:23:29 | |
| 3 | INFOTECH Under PMA | Make : zero b Model : LabQ Spectra - Ultrapure water system | 14-02-2025 11:34:11 | |
| 4 | M/S NORTH EAST ENTERPRISE Under PMA | Make : Thermo Scientific Model : 50132131+50132373 PacificTII7UV+MicroPureUVWPS | 14-02-2025 14:37:19 | |
| 5 | PRISTINE BIO CHEMICAL Under PMA | Make : Thermo Scientific Model : 50132131+50132373 PacificTII7UV+MicroPureUVWPS | 14-02-2025 11:36:32 | |
| 6 | T N ENGINEERING Under PMA | Make : TN Model : TN10EDI with 4 year consumable warranty | 13-02-2025 17:33:03 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | Bioapps Under PMA Winner | ₹11,47,255 | Item Categories : High quality water purification system |
| L2 | M/S NORTH EAST ENTERPRISE Under PMA | ₹11,48,500 | Item Categories : High quality water purification system |
| L3 | PRISTINE BIO CHEMICAL Under PMA | ₹21,24,000 | Item Categories : High quality water purification system |
🎉 L1 Winner
Bioapps Under PMA
Final Price: ₹11,47,255
Start
16-Mar-2025, 1:00 pm
End
17-Mar-2025, 1:00 pm
Duration: 24 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
1
Bid Validity
120 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
5
OEM Avg. Turnover
5
Past Performance
10 %
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
High quality water purification system (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Referenced Document
Referenced Document
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about WEST BENGAL tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with a minimum average annual turnover of 5 lakh. Bidders must also have at least 3 years of past experience in providing similar systems. Additionally, documentation evidencing compliance with these criteria must be submitted. MSEs can seek exemptions from specific experience and turnover requirements.
Bidders must submit several required certificates for the tender, including OEM authorization certificates, turnover certificates, and any additional documents requested in the Additional Terms and Conditions (ATC). Proof of past performance regarding similar projects also needs to be included to meet the eligibility conditions.
The registration process involves the submission of requisite documents through the designated online platform for tenders. Bidders must ensure they register as a valid entity and follow the guidelines provided in the tender documentation to complete the process successfully.
Once the water purification system installation is completed, payment terms will typically stipulate a schedule based on milestones agreed upon in the tender. This may involve an upfront payment, followed by incremental payments based on progress, and a final payment upon full acceptance of the installation.
Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) receive significant benefits from this tender, including exemptions from the experience and turnover criteria. These provisions encourage MSE participation and promote a more inclusive bidding process, helping smaller businesses to compete effectively for government contracts.