TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Supply, delivery, commissioning and related services of Truck Chassis Mounted 3 in 1 sewer cleaning (suction, grabbing and jetting with robot and safety accessories as per bid document in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

01-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

21-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹1,97,92,000

Value

₹98,96,00,000

Progress

Issue01-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm
Technical20-08-2026 16:37:00
AwardPending

DLB announces a tender for Supply, delivery, commissioning and related services of Truck Chassis Mounted 3 in 1 sewer cleaning (suction, grabbing and jetting with robot and safety accessories as per bid document in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 21-08-2026 15: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

DLB

Organization Chain

DLB

Bid Opening Place

DLB Jaipur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain DLB Tender Reference Number 16723 Tender ID 2026_DLB_580889_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical All Technical Documents as per the Tender Documents/NIB .pdf 2 Finance BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 7,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 2,500 Fee Payable To Director, DLB and MD, RISL Fee Payable At Jaipur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,97,92,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Director, DLB EMD Payable At Jaipur     Work Item Details Title Supply, delivery, commissioning and related services of Truck Chassis Mounted 3 in 1 sewer cleaning (suction, grabbing and jetting with robot and safety accessories as per bid document Work Description Supply, delivery, commissioning and related services of Truck Chassis Mounted 3 in 1 sewer cleaning (suction, grabbing and jetting with robot and safety accessories as per bid document NDA/Pre Qualification please refer bid documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 98,96,00,000 Product Category Vehicles/Vehicle Spares Sub category Advance Robotic 3in1 Sewer Cleaning Machine  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 450  Location ULBs of Rajasthan Pincode 302005 Pre Bid Meeting Place DLB Jaipur  Pre Bid Meeting Address G-3, Rajmahal Residency, Near Civil lines, Railway Crossing, Jaipur  Pre Bid Meeting Date 05-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place DLB Jaipur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 21-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 21-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 08-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 21-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 629.84 PreBid Meeting Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 tech_prebid_1032209.pdf Pre Bid MoM with Clarification 3089.85 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents thirdtimecallbiddocuments3in1.pdf Bid Document 2352.01 2 BOQ BOQ_1032209.xls BoQ 345.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum1 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director, DLB Address G-3, Rajmahal Residency, Near Civil lines, Railway Crossing, Jaipur   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
SHRISTI INFRAENGINEERING PVT. LTD.
20-08-2026 16:37:00
2
SKS Karkala Infra Projects Pvt Ltd
21-08-2026 14:15:00
3
S.R TECHNOMED
20-08-2026 19:20:00

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Vehicles/Vehicle Spares

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

450

Bid Submission Start

08-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

01-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

21-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

please refer bid documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹98,96,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Director, DLB

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

05-08-2026 15:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 8