TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Shop No 37 ( First Floor) in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

05-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹3,53,128

Progress

Issue05-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Maharashtra State Road Transport Corporation has released a public tender for on rent base at Baramati bus stand in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Fixed-rate

Contract Period

1825

Bid Submission Start

05-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

05-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Mention in Tender Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MAHARASHTRA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Maharashtra State Road Transport Corporation||Regional Office Pune||Pune Division

Bid Opening Place

Pune Division Office MSRTC

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Maharashtra State Road Transport Corporation||Regional Office Pune||Pune Division Tender Reference Number E Tender Notice 4_2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MSRTC_1325042_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Fixed-rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Document .rar 2 Finance Financial Document .xls Financial Document .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,680] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,53,128 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Shop No 37 ( First Floor) Work Description on rent base at Baramati bus stand NDA/Pre Qualification As per Mention in Tender Documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 1825  Location Baramati Pincode 413102 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Pune Division Office MSRTC Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 05-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 05-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 05-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   E Tender Notice 4 2026and27 883.29 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents FinancialCover3B.pdf Financial Document 508.86 2 BOQ BOQ_2269483.xls Financial Document 239.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 1st Extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Divisional Conroller, MSRTC, Pune Address MSRTC Pune Divisional Office Shankarsheth road   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data