TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For GENERAL-2025-26-Providing crop wild relatives cafeteria at ICAR-National bureau of plant genetic resources regional station,KAU,Vellanikkara in THRISSUR, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 6:00 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 6:00 am

EMD

₹9,578

Value

₹3,83,129

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 6:00 am
AwardPending

Kerala Agricultural University announces a tender for GENERAL-2025-26-Providing crop wild relatives cafeteria at ICAR-National bureau of plant genetic resources regional station, KAU, Vellanikkara in THRISSUR, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 06: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹845

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 11:30:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 11:30:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 11:30:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,83,129

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

AGRICULTURAL UNIVERSITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala Agricultural University||Directorate of Physical Plant

Bid Opening Place

Directorate of Physical Plant

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala Agricultural University||Directorate of Physical Plant Tender Reference Number KAUDPP/1775/2025-DPP W3 Tender ID 2026_KAU_849833_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Document .pdf Preliminary agreement .pdf Requisition for e-payment .pdf Copy of Regn. Certificate attested by Gazetted Officer with validity and class of registration .pdf Copy of GST Registration .pdf Copy of PAN Card .pdf 2 Finance BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,140] Tender Fee in ₹ 845 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,578 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title GENERAL-2025-26-Providing crop wild relatives cafeteria at ICAR-National bureau of plant genetic resources regional station,KAU,Vellanikkara Work Description GENERAL-2025-26-Providing crop wild relatives cafeteria at ICAR-National bureau of plant genetic resources regional station,KAU,Vellanikkara NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,83,129 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location KAU,Vellanikkara Pincode 680656 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Directorate of Physical Plant Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:30 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice inviting tender 392.98 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents cafeterianit.pdf NIT 108.52 2 Other Document Prelimininary_ageement.pdf Preliminary agreement 259.01 3 Other Document Requisitione-Payment.pdf Requisition for e-payment 10.55 4 BOQ BOQ_1463681.xls BOQ 314.50 5 Tender Documents cafeteriasbd.pdf standard bid document 1789.39   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director of Physical Plant Address Director of Physical Plant Directorate of Physical Plant Kerala Agriculture University Vellanikkara , Thrissur 680656   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data