TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Annual Cleaning and Scraping of Coal Dust and Coal Muck from main coal Transportation Road from Bankibahal Chowk to Duduka Chowk and from CHP Gate to Excavation Workshop Junction Under Kulda OCP of BA in SUNDARGARH, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹39,900

Value

₹31,86,711

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited invites bids for Annual Cleaning and Scraping of Coal Dust and Coal Muck from main coal Transportation Road from Bankibahal Chowk to Duduka Chowk and from CHP Gate to Excavation Workshop Junction Under Kulda OCP of BA in SUNDARGARH, ODISHA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹31,86,711

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited||BASUNDHARA GARJANBAHAL AREA||KULDA_OCP||CIVIL

Bid Opening Place

PROJECT OFFICE, KULDA OCP, BASUNDHARA AREA, AT/PO-

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Mahanadi Coalfields Limited||BASUNDHARA GARJANBAHAL AREA||KULDA_OCP||CIVIL Tender Reference Number MCL/PO/KOCP/Civil/ E-Tender/26-27/04 dtd.23.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_MCL_364202_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance UPLOAD SCANNED COPY OF AUTHORISATION TO DSC HOLDER AS PER CLAUSE NO 09 (b) OF NIT .pdf UPLOAD UNDERTAKING ON LETTER HEAD AS PER ANNEXURE XVII AS PER CLAUSE NO 09 (b) OF NIT .pdf PRICE BID .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. CIVIL_WORKS  PAN  PAN  2. CIVIL_WORKS  LEGAL STATUS  LEGAL STATUS  3. CIVIL_WORKS  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate      EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 39,900 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Annual Cleaning and Scraping of Coal Dust and Coal Muck from main coal Transportation Road from Bankibahal Chowk to Duduka Chowk and from CHP Gate to Excavation Workshop Junction Under Kulda OCP of BA Work Description Annual Cleaning and Scraping of Coal Dust and Coal Muck from main coal Transportation Road from Bankibahal Chowk to Duduka Chowk and from CHP Gate to Excavation Workshop Junction Under Kulda OCP of BA NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 31,86,711 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location PROJECT OFFICE, KULDA OCP, BASUNDHARA AREA, AT/PO- Pincode 770076 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place PROJECT OFFICE, KULDA OCP, BASUNDHARA AREA, AT/PO- Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   GENERAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS 2600.72 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   UNDERTAKING AS PER ANNEXURE XVII 925.93 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER 1246.97 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_377110.xls BILL OF QUANTITY 289.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name PE(CIVIL), KOCP Address PROJECT OFFICE, KULDA OCP, BASUNDHARA AREA, AT/PO-   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data