TenderDekho Logo
Active EOI EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Selection of a Suitable Business Partner to Support ITI Limited Naini in the Manufacturing of Solar Module Mounting Structures and other Mechanical Accessories as per specification given in scope of work of bid document in PRAYAGRAJ, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 8:00 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 8:00 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for ITI Limited EOI in PRAYAGRAJ, UTTAR PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

EOI

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

EOI

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

ITI Ltd. Naini

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ITI LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization

ITI Limited

Organization Chain

ITI Limited||Naini Plant

Bid Opening Place

ITI Ltd.,Naini Unit Mirzapur Road Allahabad

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain ITI Limited||Naini Plant Tender Reference Number ITI/NNI/BD/MMS/2026/01 Tender ID 2026_ITI_848792_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type EOI Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical AS PER EOI .pdf 2 Finance AS PER EOI .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Fee Payable To ITI Ltd.,Naini Fee Payable At Naini Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To ITI Ltd. Naini EMD Payable At Naini     Work Item Details Title Selection of a Suitable Business Partner to Support ITI Limited Naini in the Manufacturing of Solar Module Mounting Structures and other Mechanical Accessories as per specification given in scope of work of bid document Work Description EOI NDA/Pre Qualification EOI Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location ITI Ltd.Naini Unit Mirzapur Road Allahabad Pincode 211010 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ITI Ltd.,Naini Unit Mirzapur Road Allahabad Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf AS PER EOI 659.35 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents ITI NNI BD MMS 2026 01 DT.20.08.26.pdf AS PER EOI 659.35   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM P BD Address DGM P BD ITI Ltd.,Naini Unit Mirzapur Road Allahabad   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data