Bid Publish Date
28-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
Bid End Date
07-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm
EMD
₹43,140
Value
₹43,13,00,000
Location
Progress
Department of Heavy Industry announces a tender for ENGAGEMENT OF ARCHITECT CUM DESIGN CONSULTANT FOR SURVEYING, GEOTECHNICAL AND SOIL INVESTIGATION, CONCEPTUAL DESIGN, ARCHITECTURAL PLANNING AND DRAWINGS, CARRYING OUT ALL RELATED DESIGNS AND DRAWINGS, STRUCTURAL DESIGN, DETAILED ESTIMATE, PREPARATION in RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Rate Contract
Tender Fee
₹1,180
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Consultancy Services
Contract Form
Works
Contract Period
630
Bid Submission Start
29-08-2026 17:30:00
Document Download Start
28-08-2026 17:30:00
Document Download End
07-09-2026 17:30:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Tender Value
₹43,13,00,000
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Bridge And Roof Co. (India) Ltd.
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender