TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Permanent Restoration of link road Kankote Km 2nd RD 200 to 1000,Tehsil Haveli,District Poonch in POONCH, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹44,000

Value

₹22,00,000

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

PWD invites bids for Permanent Restoration of link road Kankote Km 2nd RD 200 to 1000, Tehsil Haveli, District Poonch in POONCH, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||CE RandB Pir Panjal||SE RandB Poonch

Bid Opening Place

Office of Executive Engineer PWD Division Poonch

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||CE RandB Pir Panjal||SE RandB Poonch Tender Reference Number e-NIT No.90/2026-27 dated 24-8-2026 Tender ID 2026_PWDJK_322172_4 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bank Guarantee 2 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Cost of Document .pdf Earnest Money .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificates Details  PAN  Permanent Account Number  2. Certificates Details  Registration Certificates  Registration Certificates  3. Certificates Details  Sales Tax / VAT  Sales Tax / VAT  4. Certificates Details  Affidavit regarding correctness of bid  Required in tender document in bidder file      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 600] Tender Fee in ₹ 600 Fee Payable To Executive Engineer PWD Division Poonch Fee Payable At Poonch Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 44,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Executive Engineer PWD Division Poonch EMD Payable At Poonch     Work Item Details Title Permanent Restoration of link road Kankote Km 2nd RD 200 to 1000,Tehsil Haveli,District Poonch Work Description Permanent Restoration of link road Kankote Km 2nd RD 200 to 1000,Tehsil Haveli,District Poonch NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 22,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location Poonch Pincode 185101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of Executive Engineer PWD Division Poonch Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER 867.92 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   SBD of NOTICE INVITING TENDER 954.08 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1078528.xls BOQ 317.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer PWD Division Poonch Address Executive Engineer PWD Division Poonch   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹600

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹22,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer PWD Division Poonch

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE