TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: REPAIR/MAINT OF INTERNAL WIRING SUB MAIN WIRING FITTING/FIXTURES EARTHING AND CONNECTED WORK AT ADM AND TECH AREA CERTAIN MD ACCN UNDER AGE(I) LANSDOWNE in PAURI GARHWAL, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

22-Jul-2026, 2:00 pm

Bid End Date

20-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹29,900

Value

₹14,95,000

Progress

Issue22-Jul-2026, 2:00 pm
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES invites bids for REPAIR/MAINT OF INTERNAL WIRING SUB MAIN WIRING FITTING/FIXTURES EARTHING AND CONNECTED WORK AT ADM AND TECH AREA CERTAIN MD ACCN UNDER AGE(I) LANSDOWNE in PAURI GARHWAL, UTTARAKHAND. Submission Deadline: 20-08-2026 18: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE BAREILLY ZONE - MES||CWE HILLS DEHRADUN - MES

Bid Opening Place

HQ CWE Hills Dehradun

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE BAREILLY ZONE - MES||CWE HILLS DEHRADUN - MES Tender Reference Number 87318/LDN/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_780078_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of application for bid opening in Firms letter head with cost of tender. .pdf Scanned copy of Enlistment letter complete issued by MES Registering authority duly renewed. .pdf Scanned copy of document pertaining to firms GST registration number. .pdf Scanned copy of EPFO Registration letter. .pdf Scanned copies of Documents required for un-enlisted firm as per NIT. .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To AGE (I) Lansdowne Fee Payable At Lansdowne Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 29,900 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To AGE (I) Lansdowne EMD Payable At Lansdowne     Work Item Details Title REPAIR/MAINT OF INTERNAL WIRING SUB MAIN WIRING FITTING/FIXTURES EARTHING AND CONNECTED WORK AT ADM AND TECH AREA CERTAIN MD ACCN UNDER AGE(I) LANSDOWNE Work Description REPAIR/MAINT OF INTERNAL WIRING SUB MAIN WIRING FITTING/FIXTURES EARTHING AND CONNECTED WORK AT ADM AND TECH AREA CERTAIN MD ACCN UNDER AGE(I) LANSDOWNE NDA/Pre Qualification Class E cat b (i) Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 14,95,000 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 150  Location AGE (I) Lansdowne Pincode 246155 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HQ CWE Hills Dehradun Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Jul-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 28-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Jul-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 07-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 340.54 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender87318.pdf Tender Documents 1211.40 2 BOQ BOQ_873774.xls BOQ 461.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name CWE Hills Dehradun Address HQ CWE Hill Mall Road Dehradun Cantt 248003   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

150

Bid Submission Start

07-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

22-07-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

20-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Class E cat b (i)

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹14,95,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AGE (I) Lansdowne

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2