Bid Publish Date
09-Jan-2025, 12:38 pm
Bid End Date
30-Jan-2025, 1:00 pm
Location
Progress
High Court Of Andhra Pradesh invites bids for 1 Iron Racks, 2 Iron Racks, 3 Iron Racks, 4 Iron Racks, 5 Iron Racks in GUNTUR, ANDHRA PRADESH. Quantity: 500. Submission Deadline: 30-01-2025 13: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALPHALOGIC INDUSTRIES LIMITED Under PMA | - | 28-01-2025 16:59:41 | |
| 2 | HANS FABRICATORS Under PMA | - | 30-01-2025 12:27:03 | |
| 3 | I G ENTERPRISES Under PMA | - | 28-01-2025 18:48:30 | |
| 4 | INNOVENT ENGINEERS Under PMA | - | 28-01-2025 13:29:26 | |
| 5 | INSPIRE OFFICE SYSTEMS Under PMA | - | 30-01-2025 12:39:30 | |
| 6 | KURVELINE MANUFACTURING PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | - | 30-01-2025 12:50:56 | |
| 7 | M/S BEECO STORAGE SYSTEMS Under PMA | - | 30-01-2025 12:56:47 | |
| 8 | M/S JAINCO Under PMA | - | 30-01-2025 12:50:26 | |
| 9 | METALEX OFFICE SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | - | 29-01-2025 17:21:08 | |
| 10 | PATEL METAL INDUSTRIES Under PMA | - | 22-01-2025 12:51:53 | |
| 11 | RUDAR ENTERPRISES Under PMA | - | 30-01-2025 12:55:10 | |
| 12 | SOWMYA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | - | 29-01-2025 20:16:45 | |
| 13 | SPARKLING HUES GEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | - | 25-01-2025 12:44:00 | |
| 14 | Sri Lakshmi steel FURNITURE WORKS Under PMA | - | 30-01-2025 12:26:41 | |
| 15 | SRIWELL INDUSTRIES Under PMA | - | 20-01-2025 20:27:08 | |
| 16 | STARTRONIX MODULAR SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | - | 21-01-2025 12:02:15 | |
| 17 | STEELMADE Under PMA | - | 27-01-2025 18:25:29 | |
| 18 | SVIL AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | - | 29-01-2025 19:55:24 | |
| 19 | TOTAL SOLUTIONS Under PMA | - | 30-01-2025 12:21:45 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | TOTAL SOLUTIONS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : 1 Iron Racks,2 Iron Racks,3 Iron Racks,4 Iron Racks,5 Iron Racks | |
| L2 | HANS FABRICATORS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : 1 Iron Racks,2 Iron Racks,3 Iron Racks,4 Iron Racks,5 Iron Racks | |
| L3 | M/S JAINCO (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : 1 Iron Racks,2 Iron Racks,3 Iron Racks,4 Iron Racks,5 Iron Racks | |
| L4 | M/S BEECO STORAGE SYSTEMS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : 1 Iron Racks,2 Iron Racks,3 Iron Racks,4 Iron Racks,5 Iron Racks | |
| L5 | SRIWELL INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : 1 Iron Racks,2 Iron Racks,3 Iron Racks,4 Iron Racks,5 Iron Racks | |
| L6 | SPARKLING HUES GEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : 1 Iron Racks,2 Iron Racks,3 Iron Racks,4 Iron Racks,5 Iron Racks | |
| L7 | STEELMADE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : 1 Iron Racks,2 Iron Racks,3 Iron Racks,4 Iron Racks,5 Iron Racks | |
| L8 | PATEL METAL INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : 1 Iron Racks,2 Iron Racks,3 Iron Racks,4 Iron Racks,5 Iron Racks | |
| L9 | I G ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : 1 Iron Racks,2 Iron Racks,3 Iron Racks,4 Iron Racks,5 Iron Racks | |
| L10 | RUDAR ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : 1 Iron Racks,2 Iron Racks,3 Iron Racks,4 Iron Racks,5 Iron Racks | |
| L11 | KURVELINE MANUFACTURING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : 1 Iron Racks,2 Iron Racks,3 Iron Racks,4 Iron Racks,5 Iron Racks | |
| L12 | METALEX OFFICE SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : 1 Iron Racks,2 Iron Racks,3 Iron Racks,4 Iron Racks,5 Iron Racks | |
| L13 | SOWMYA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : 1 Iron Racks,2 Iron Racks,3 Iron Racks,4 Iron Racks,5 Iron Racks | |
| L14 | INSPIRE OFFICE SYSTEMS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : 1 Iron Racks,2 Iron Racks,3 Iron Racks,4 Iron Racks,5 Iron Racks | |
| L15 | Sri Lakshmi steel FURNITURE WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : 1 Iron Racks,2 Iron Racks,3 Iron Racks,4 Iron Racks,5 Iron Racks |
Quantity
500
Category
1 Iron Racks
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
25
OEM Avg. Turnover
50
Past Performance
50 %
Experience Required
2 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
1 Iron Racks , 2 Iron Racks , 3 Iron Racks , 4 Iron Racks , 5 Iron Racks
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
BOQ
BOQ
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
1 Iron Racks
1 Iron Racks
2 Iron Racks
2 Iron Racks
3 Iron Racks
3 Iron Racks
4 Iron Racks
4 Iron Racks
5 Iron Racks
5 Iron Racks
| Item # | Title | Description | Quantity | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (Days) | Price Trends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 Iron Racks | 1 Iron Racks | 100 | pieces | buyeraphc | 45 | |
| 2 | 2 Iron Racks | 2 Iron Racks | 100 | pieces | buyeraphc | 45 | |
| 3 | 3 Iron Racks | 3 Iron Racks | 100 | pieces | buyeraphc | 45 | |
| 4 | 4 Iron Racks | 4 Iron Racks | 100 | pieces | buyeraphc | 45 | |
| 5 | 5 Iron Racks | 5 Iron Racks | 100 | pieces | buyeraphc | 45 |
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about ANDHRA PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, having a minimum average annual turnover of 25 Lakh (s), and complying with experience criteria. MSE bidders benefit from exemptions in experience requirements, fostering better participation.
Bidders must provide documents verifying their past performance, compliance with the experience criteria, and financial turnover. These certificates must accompany the submitted proposal to ensure eligibility.
To register for this tender, bidders need to visit the official government e-marketplace (GeM) site, create an account, and complete all registration steps required for participation in public tenders.
Electronic submissions should be in commonly accepted formats such as PDF, JPEG, or Microsoft Word documents, ensuring that the documentation is clear and legible.
The technical specifications require compliance with IS 1883 (V2) standards, ensuring that the supplied racks meet stringent quality and durability benchmarks set forth in the tender documents.
Suppliers must adhere to defined quality standards, which include compliance with established safety and durability benchmarks outlined in the tender or supplementary documents.
Yes, bidders must comply with regulations detailed in the tender documents, including but not limited to submission of all required technical and financial documentation to validate their eligibility.
While specific testing criteria detail may vary, bidding compliance ensures that the iron racks meet operational standards outlined in the tender. Compliance to specifications will be assessed during the evaluation process.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is a prerequisite for participating in this tender. The exact amount and submission details should be available in the tender documents. This deposit demonstrates the seriousness of the bid.
Once awarded, the successful bidder is required to furnish a performance security as specified in the tender documents, ensuring fulfillment of contractual obligations and quality commitments.
Payment terms typically require submission of proper invoices after delivery and acceptance of goods. Specific terms should be carefully reviewed in the tender documentation.
Price evaluations will be based on the total value for the awarded units. Bids will be compared primarily on their financial components balanced against technical compliance.
Documents must be submitted electronically through the government e-marketplace (GeM) portal as per the guidelines laid out in the tender document.
While specific dates are excluded from this description, bidders should adhere to the timelines outlined in the tender documents for both submission and any necessary follow-up actions.
Bids will undergo a comprehensive evaluation focusing on compliance with technical specifications, financial viability, and adherence to all outlined criteria before selection.
Results will be disseminated through official notifications to bidders following the conclusion of the evaluation process, detailing successful bids and the awarded vendor.
MSEs gain several advantages including exemptions from stringent experience requirements, enabling easier access to government contracts and promoting the growth of local enterprises.
Startups may benefit from special considerations aimed at facilitating their participation in public tenders, as part of a broader drive to encourage innovation and local business success.
This tender aligns with 'Make in India' initiatives by encouraging local manufacturing of goods such as iron racks, bolstering the domestic economy and enhancing local capabilities.