TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Supply, Installation and Commissioning Of Boiler Insulation and Cladding Work in THIRUVALLUR, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 12:05 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 12:05 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Department of Sugar Supply, Installation and Commissioning Of Boiler Insulation and Cladding Work in THIRUVALLUR, TAMIL NADU issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 08: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

15

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 17:35:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 17:35:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

270

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Department of Sugar

Organization Chain

Department of Sugar||TIRUTTANI COOPERATIVE SUGAR MILLS LTD

Bid Opening Place

Thiruvalangadu

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Sugar||TIRUTTANI COOPERATIVE SUGAR MILLS LTD Tender Reference Number TCSM/P1/1002/26/ENG Tender ID 2026_TNCSF_695434_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance ACCEPTANCE FOR TENDER NOTICE TO BE UPLOADED IN YOUR LETTER PAD .pdf ACCEPTANCE FOR TENDER DOCUMENT TO BE UPLOADED IN YOUR LETTER PAD .pdf PRICE BID TO BE UPLOADED ONLY IN BOQ FORMAT .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Supply, Installation and Commissioning Of Boiler Insulation and Cladding Work Work Description Supply, Installation and Commissioning Of Boiler Insulation and Cladding Work NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 270 Period Of Work(Days) 15  Location Tiruttani Co-op. Sugar Mills Ltd, Thiruvalangadu Pincode 631210 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Thiruvalangadu Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date Yes Enable Tender Bulletin Date Yes   Critical Dates Media Publish Date 18-Aug-2026 05:35 PM Tender Bulletin Date 18-Aug-2026 05:35 PM Published Date 18-Aug-2026 05:35 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 05:35 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 05:35 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER NOTICE 797.30 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_836204.xls PRICE BID 240.00 2 Tender Documents tenderdoc.pdf DOCUMENTS 235.26   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 DATE EXTENSION Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Administrator Address Tiruttani Co-op. Sugar Mills Ltd, Thiruvalangadu   Back

Categories 15

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data