TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for SPL REPAIRS/ REPLACEMENT OF LT CABLE AND PANEL FROM CHANAKYA COLONY TO SOI AT MIL STN DHRANGADHRA in SURENDRANAGAR, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

12-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹32,000

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES invites bids for SPL REPAIRS/ REPLACEMENT OF LT CABLE AND PANEL FROM CHANAKYA COLONY TO SOI AT MIL STN DHRANGADHRA in SURENDRANAGAR, GUJARAT. Submission Deadline: 12-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

05-09-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

12-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE ARMY GANDHINAGAR

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE JODHPUR ZONE - MES||CWE AHMEDABAD - MES||GE GANDHINAGAR - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE ARMY GANDHINAGAR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE JODHPUR ZONE - MES||CWE AHMEDABAD - MES||GE GANDHINAGAR - MES Tender Reference Number GE(A)/GNR/TOKEN/80 of 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MES_785956_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCANNED COPY OF DD OR BANCKER CHEQUE FOR COST OF TENDER ALONGWITH APPLICATION ON LETTER HEAD OF FIRM .pdf SCANNED COPY OF ENLISTMENT LETTER FOR MES ENLISTED CONTRACTORS .pdf SCANNED COPY OF GST REGISTRATION AND EPFO REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE OF CONTRACTOR .pdf SCANNED COY OF EMD AND OTHER DOCUMENTS AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS FOR UNENLISTED CONTRACTOR AND SCANNED .pdf 2 Finance FINANCE BID (BOQ) .xls TENDER DOCUMENTS .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE ARMY GANDHINAGAR Fee Payable At GANDHINAGAR Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 32,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE ARMY GANDHINAGAR EMD Payable At GANDHINAGAR     Work Item Details Title SPL REPAIRS/ REPLACEMENT OF LT CABLE AND PANEL FROM CHANAKYA COLONY TO SOI AT MIL STN DHRANGADHRA Work Description SPL REPAIRS/ REPLACEMENT OF LT CABLE AND PANEL FROM CHANAKYA COLONY TO SOI AT MIL STN DHRANGADHRA NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category Spl repairs to LT cable etc  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location MIL STN DHRANGADHRA Pincode 363310 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE ARMY GANDHINAGAR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 14-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 12-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 22-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 12-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 368.21 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_880736.xls FINANCE BID (BOQ) 427.00 2 Tender Documents TenderDocuments.pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS 746.80   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE ARMY GANDHINAGAR Address GE ARMY GANDHINAGAR PO BSF CAMPUS GANDHINAGAR 382045   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data