TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Tender for the supply, installation and commissioning of Ultraviolet Spectrophotometer on 2 years Rate Contract as mentioned against item in schedule of Requirement in PANCHKULA, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

17-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹20,00,000

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Board Corporation invites bids for Tender for the supply, installation and commissioning of Ultraviolet Spectrophotometer on 2 years Rate Contract as mentioned against item in schedule of Requirement in PANCHKULA, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 17-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Medical Equipments/Waste

Contract Form

Item-rate/Agreement basic

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

17-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer the tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹20,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Board Corporation

Organization Chain

Haryana Board Corporation||Haryana Medical Services Corpn Ltd

Bid Opening Place

O/o MD, HMSCL

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Board Corporation||Haryana Medical Services Corpn Ltd Tender Reference Number 3/3-HMSCL-711-FD/Tend. /2026-27 Tender ID 2026_HBC_544017_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item-rate/Agreement basic Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical bid .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Tender for the supply, installation and commissioning of Ultraviolet Spectrophotometer on 2 years Rate Contract as mentioned against item in schedule of Requirement Work Description Tender for the supply, installation and commissioning of Ultraviolet Spectrophotometer on 2 years Rate Contract as mentioned against item in schedule of Requirement NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer the tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 20,00,000 Product Category Medical Equipments/Waste Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location MD HMSCL Pincode 134109 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o MD, HMSCL Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 17-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 17-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date 27-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification End Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 17-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 638.19 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents BOQ.xls Financial Bid 41.00 2 Additional Documents TD.pdf Tender Document 4198.05   Tender Inviting Authority Name MD, HMSCL Address Plot No. 9, DHL Square Building, 5th Floor, IT Park, Panchkula, Haryana   Back

Categories 23

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data