TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Repairing of Fork of 6 Nos hydraulic Cylinders and repairng of cylinder fittment eye (8 Nos) of CAT 6018 ACFS DHD 18211 Shovel of Purnadih Project in RANCHI, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

04-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

19-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹6,800

Value

₹5,41,564

Progress

Issue04-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm
Technical18-08-2026 16:36:00
AwardPending

Central Coalfields Limited has released a public tender for Repairing of Fork of 6 Nos hydraulic Cylinders and repairng of cylinder fittment eye (8 Nos) of CAT 6018 ACFS DHD 18211 Shovel of Purnadih Project in RANCHI, JHARKHAND. Submission Deadline: 19-08-2026 18: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Central Coalfields Limited||NK Dakara

Bid Opening Place

Excavation Department,Office of General manager NK

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Central Coalfields Limited||NK Dakara Tender Reference Number GM(NK)/Excv/eTender/26-27/46 Tender ID 2026_CCL_363078_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,800 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Repairing of Fork of 6 Nos hydraulic Cylinders and repairng of cylinder fittment eye (8 Nos) of CAT 6018 ACFS DHD 18211 Shovel of Purnadih Project Work Description Repairing of Fork of 6 Nos hydraulic Cylinders and repairng of cylinder fittment eye (8 Nos) of CAT 6018 ACFS DHD 18211 Shovel of Purnadih Project NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,41,564 Product Category Excavation Department Work Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 25  Location PURNADIH OCP Pincode 829210 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Excavation Department,Office of General manager NK Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 04-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 21-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 04-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 04-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 11-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 04-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 2336.40 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_375994.xls BOQ 267.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name SOX Address Excavation Department,Office of General manager NK   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
DIAMOND ENGINEERING WORKS
18-08-2026 16:36:00
2
M/S KHUSHBOO REPAIRING WORKS
14-08-2026 15:30:00

Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Excavation Department Work

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

25

Bid Submission Start

04-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

04-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

19-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹5,41,564

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

CENTRAL COALFIELDS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 6