TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Tender for providing Plastering, Painting, Laying of floor tiles, replacement of wooden fittings of doors and windows in complaint center building at E Section Bagshar. in MANDI, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 5:00 am

EMD

₹4,106

Value

₹1,64,224

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

HPSEBL has released a public tender for Tender for providing Plastering, Painting, Laying of floor tiles, replacement of wooden fittings of doors and windows in complaint center building at E Section Bagshar. in MANDI, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 05: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Supply and Erection

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 10:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹1,64,224

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

HPSEBL

Organization Chain

HPSEBL||CE(OP) CZ Mandi||SE(OP) Bilaspur||Sr. Xen (E) Karsog

Bid Opening Place

Office of Sr. Executive Engineer HPSEBL ED Karsog

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain HPSEBL||CE(OP) CZ Mandi||SE(OP) Bilaspur||Sr. Xen (E) Karsog Tender Reference Number 184619/DB/2026-27-1698-1703 Dated 25-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_HPSEB_142046_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Receipt of tender document cost to be attached .pdf Receipt of EMD deposited to be attached .pdf The A Class Electrical License or contractor registered with HPPWD/JSV/CPWD. .pdf Certificate of turnover from CA as per bid document .pdf Affidavit to be attached for non-blacklisting by any agency/govt department/board. .pdf Work experience/ work done certificate as per bid document .pdf Self-declaration to be attached in plain paper for no litigation in Govt./ Semi Govt. institution. .pdf Copy of registration of PAN, GST, .pdf Cancelled Check, Contact no. and Email ID as per bid document. .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,106 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Tender for providing Plastering, Painting, Laying of floor tiles, replacement of wooden fittings of doors and windows in complaint center building at E Section Bagshar. Work Description Tender for providing Plastering, Painting, Laying of floor tiles, replacement of wooden fittings of doors and windows in complaint center building at E Section Bagshar. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,64,224 Product Category Supply and Erection Sub category Civil Work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Churag Pincode 175010 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of Sr. Executive Engineer HPSEBL ED Karsog Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 10:30 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 368.07 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents BID_20_Bagsgad.pdf Tender Documents 680.45 2 BOQ BOQ_210872.xls BOQ 244.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Er. C. M. Sharma, Sr. Executive Engineer, ED Karso Address Office of Sr. Executive Engineer HPSEBL ED Karsog   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data