TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for PRODUCTION AND MAINTENANCE OF TREE AND ORNAMENTAL SAPLINGS AND LANDSCAPE IN COLONY AT TNPL UNIT - II in TIRUCHIRAPPALLI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

29-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

24-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹6,200

Progress

Issue29-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm
Technical18-08-2026 12:43:00
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited PRODUCTION AND MAINTENANCE OF TREE AND ORNAMENTAL SAPLINGS AND LANDSCAPE IN COLONY AT TNPL UNIT - II, TRICHY. in TIRUCHIRAPPALLI, TAMIL NADU issued by. Submission Deadline: 24-08-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited

Organization Chain

Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited||TNPL Unit-2||TNPL TOS

Bid Opening Place

TNPL UNIT - II, TRICHY

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited||TNPL Unit-2||TNPL TOS Tender Reference Number TNPL/TOS/U2/ 262723001839 Tender ID 2026_TNPL_689397_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Upload document as per Pre Qualification details (PO COPY) .pdf Upload GST certificate and PAN details .pdf New vendors must upload valid Solvency Certificate. TNPL registered vendors shall upload any TNPL PO .pdf 2 Finance Upload Price bid as per BOQ document without changing file name .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,200 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title PRODUCTION AND MAINTENANCE OF TREE AND ORNAMENTAL SAPLINGS AND LANDSCAPE IN COLONY AT TNPL UNIT - II Work Description PRODUCTION AND MAINTENANCE OF TREE AND ORNAMENTAL SAPLINGS AND LANDSCAPE IN COLONY AT TNPL UNIT - II, TRICHY. NDA/Pre Qualification The contractor should have carried out similar kind of work. If required, successful contractor should provide the order copy for reference to TNPL. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NOT APPLICABLE Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Plantation related works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location TNPL UNIT - II, MONDIPATTI Pincode 621306 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place TNPL UNIT - II, TRICHY Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 25-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Jul-2026 06:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Jul-2026 06:10 PM Bid Submission End Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   GST AND STATUTORY 603.60 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   MINIMUM WAGES 362.65 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   SCOPE OF WORK 464.12 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_828695.xls PRICE BID 359.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 DUE DATE EXTENSION 3 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name A G M (TOS) Address TAMIL NADU NEWSPRINT AND PAPERS LIMITED UNIT II (WORKS OFFICE), KAGITHANAGAR MONDIPATTI VILLAGE, K. PERIYAPATTI POST, MANAPPARAI TALUK, TIRUCHIRAPPALLI DISTRICT.   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
SRI BALAMALAI MURUGAN INFRA
18-08-2026 12:43:00

Result Documents 2

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Plantation related works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

29-07-2026 18:10:00

Document Download Start

29-07-2026 18:05:00

Document Download End

24-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

The contractor should have carried out similar kind of work. If required, successful contractor should provide the order copy for reference to TNPL.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2