TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for PUR/ENQ/7727/JB/033/ BB-COMPONENTS/2026-27 in HOWRAH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

10-Aug-2026, 11:20 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 1:25 pm

EMD

₹16,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue10-Aug-2026, 11:20 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Department of Heavy Industry PROCUREMENT OF JACK 15 TON WITH HANDLE CASTING TYPE FOR WORKS CONTRACT As per drawing and specification of CQAE AS SUB CONTRACT BASIS FOR HOWRAH WORKS in HOWRAH, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 13: 25: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Heavy Industry||Bridge and Roof Co (I) Ltd||Corporate Head Quarters

Bid Opening Place

BANDR HOWRAH OFFICE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Heavy Industry||Bridge and Roof Co (I) Ltd||Corporate Head Quarters Tender Reference Number PUR/ENQ/7727/JB/033/ BB-COMPONENTS/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_DHI_847732_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Rate Contract Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance FIN .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To Bridge And Roof Co. (I) Ltd Fee Payable At Howrah Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 16,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Bridge And Roof Co. (I) Ltd EMD Payable At Howrah     Work Item Details Title PUR/ENQ/7727/JB/033/ BB-COMPONENTS/2026-27 Work Description PROCUREMENT OF JACK 15 TON WITH HANDLE CASTING TYPE FOR WORKS CONTRACT As per drawing and specification of CQAE AS SUB CONTRACT BASIS FOR HOWRAH WORKS NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category PROCUREMENT OF JACK 15 TON WITH HANDLE FOR WORKS C  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location HOWRAH WORKS Pincode 711101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place BANDR HOWRAH OFFICE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 10-Aug-2026 04:50 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 10-Aug-2026 04:50 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:55 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 10-Aug-2026 05:50 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:55 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf PROCUREMENT OF JACK 15 TON WITH HANDLE CASTING TYPE FOR WORKS CONTRACT As per drawing and specification of CQAE AS SUB CONTRACT BASIS FOR HOWRAH WORKS 1451.24 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents TNO3-AUG26-HOW.pdf NIT 1451.24   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum - 2 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name UDAY KUMAR DOARI Address HOWRAH OFFICE   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Rate Contract

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

10-08-2026 17:50:00

Document Download Start

10-08-2026 16:50:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 18:55:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Bridge And Roof Co. (I) Ltd

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

HEAVY INDUSTRY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 7