TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Wired Microphone in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

22-Jul-2025, 5:29 pm

Bid End Date

01-Aug-2025, 6:00 pm

Progress

Issue22-Jul-2025, 5:29 pm
Technical08-Jan-2025, 9:01 am
Financial
Award15-Aug-2025, 2:50 am

A tender has been published for Forest Department Wired Microphone (Q3) in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA. Quantity: 1 by. Submission Deadline: 01-08-2025 18: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
Aradhya Suppliers   Under PMA
Make : Vonia Model : 977D RJ01-08-2025 14:31:27
2
M/S MANJIRI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : SHURE Model : SHURE GOOSENECK 18"01-08-2025 13:39:29
3
M/S RAJNANDINI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NA01-08-2025 12:58:50
4
MACRO SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Audio-Technica Model : ATR1300x25-07-2025 15:26:27
5
MANJUSHA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : Kizma Model : KIZMA-WM-301-08-2025 14:48:11

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
M/S RAJNANDINI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Wired Microphone
L2
M/S MANJIRI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Wired Microphone
L3
MANJUSHA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Wired Microphone
L4
Aradhya Suppliers   Under PMA
Item Categories : Wired Microphone

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Wired Microphone (Q3)

Authority Records

REVENUE AND FOREST DEPARTMENTFOREST DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-8123818.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer