TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Beautification of Swargiy Anand Dhighe Garden, Sector 18, Nerul in THANE, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

24-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹5,000

Value

₹4,93,966

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Navi Mumbai Municipal Corporation has released a public tender for Beautification of Swargiy Anand Dhighe Garden, Sector 18, Nerul in THANE, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 24-08-2026 07: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Navi Mumbai Municipal Corporation||Garden Department

Bid Opening Place

Plot No. 1 , 2, Govardhani chowk, Sec.15A, C.B.D.,

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Navi Mumbai Municipal Corporation||Garden Department Tender Reference Number Re-TENDER. NMMC /GARDEN /B-1/39/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_NMMC_1327666_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical As per Tender Document .rar 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,090] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Beautification of Swargiy Anand Dhighe Garden, Sector 18, Nerul Work Description Beautification of Swargiy Anand Dhighe Garden, Sector 18, Nerul NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,93,966 Product Category Support/Maintenance Service Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Plot No. 1 , 2, Govardhani chowk, Sec.15A, C.B.D., Pincode 400614 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Plot No. 1 , 2, Govardhani chowk, Sec.15A, C.B.D., Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 25-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 24-Aug-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 257.19 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TC.pdf Tender copy 1544.81 2 BOQ BOQ_2273545.xls Price Bid 290.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name DMC Garden Address Plot No. 1 , 2, Govardhani chowk, Sec.15A, C.B.D.,   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Support/Maintenance Service

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

24-08-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹4,93,966

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1