TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For REPAIR/REPLACEMENT AND MAINT OF WATER DISTRIBUTION NETWORK PIPE LINES, VALVE, CHAMBERS, AND OTHER ALLIED WORK AT DEFENCE LAB JODHPUR in JODHPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹35,200

Value

₹17,60,000

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES invites bids for REPAIR/REPLACEMENT AND MAINT OF WATER DISTRIBUTION NETWORK PIPE LINES, VALVE, CHAMBERS, AND OTHER ALLIED WORK AT DEFENCE LAB JODHPUR in JODHPUR, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 18: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹17,60,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AGE (I) R AND D JODHPUR

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||ADG (OF and DRDO) AND CE (R and D) DELHI- MES||AGE(I) R and D Jodhpur - MES

Bid Opening Place

AGE(I)R AND DJODHPUR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||ADG (OF and DRDO) AND CE (R and D) DELHI- MES||AGE(I) R and D Jodhpur - MES Tender Reference Number 8766/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_784510_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned Copy of Enlistment Letter in MES .pdf Scanned Copy of EPFO Code Number .pdf Scanned Copy of Application on Letter Head of Firm Requesting Issue Tender Documents .pdf Scanned Copy of Cost of Tender in Form of DD/BC OF RS500 Favor of AGE (I) R AND D Payable at Jodhpur .pdf For Un-enlisted Contractors Scanned Copy of Documents of Meeting Enlistment Criteria of MES E Class .pdf For Un-enlisted Firm Affidavit Outstanding in any Govt Department .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 35,200 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To AGE (I) R AND D JODHPUR EMD Payable At JODHPUR     Work Item Details Title REPAIR/REPLACEMENT AND MAINT OF WATER DISTRIBUTION NETWORK PIPE LINES, VALVE, CHAMBERS, AND OTHER ALLIED WORK AT DEFENCE LAB JODHPUR Work Description REPAIR/REPLACEMENT AND MAINT OF WATER DISTRIBUTION NETWORK PIPE LINES, VALVE, CHAMBERS, AND OTHER ALLIED WORK AT DEFENCE LAB JODHPUR NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 17,60,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location AGE(i) R AND D JODHPUR Pincode 342011 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place AGE(I)R AND DJODHPUR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 17-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 303.13 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents PS.pdf PS 1195.60 2 BOQ BOQ_879052.xls BOQ 301.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name AGE(I) R AND JODHPUR Address AGE(I) R AND JODHPUR   Back

Categories 17

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data