TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Annual Maintenance Contract for Civil and Electrical works in Korba Exploration Camp of Regional Institute V, Bilaspur for 1 year FY 2026-27 in KORBA, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

08-Aug-2026, 4:00 pm

Bid End Date

18-Aug-2026, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹51,200

Value

₹40,95,501

Progress

Issue08-Aug-2026, 4:00 pm
AwardPending

Central Mine Planning and Design Institute Limited invites bids for Annual Maintenance Contract for Civil and Electrical works in Korba Exploration Camp of Regional Institute V, Bilaspur for 1 year FY 2026-27 in KORBA, CHHATTISGARH. Submission Deadline: 18-08-2026 16: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Central Mine Planning and Design Institute Limited||Regional Institute - V||RR-V-Civil Department

Bid Opening Place

CMPDI Bilaspur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Central Mine Planning and Design Institute Limited||Regional Institute - V||RR-V-Civil Department Tender Reference Number CMPDI/RI-V/CVL/ 26-27/08/e-35457 dated 07.08.26 Tender ID 2026_CMPDI_363309_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance DSC declaration on the letterhead of the bidder .pdf Undertaking as per Annexure XIII of NIT .pdf Price Bid (BOQ) .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. CIVIL_WORKS  PAN  PAN  2. CIVIL_WORKS  LEGAL STATUS  LEGAL STATUS  3. CIVIL_WORKS  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate      EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 51,200 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Annual Maintenance Contract for Civil and Electrical works in Korba Exploration Camp of Regional Institute V, Bilaspur for 1 year FY 2026-27 Work Description Annual Maintenance Contract for Civil and Electrical works in Korba Exploration Camp of Regional Institute V, Bilaspur for 1 year FY 2026-27 NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 40,95,501 Product Category AMC WORKS Sub category Civil and Electrical Maintenance Works  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Korba Camp Pincode 495677 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CMPDI Bilaspur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 08-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 19-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 08-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 18-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date 08-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification End Date 14-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 08-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 18-Aug-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Document 2343.45 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_376230.xls Bill Of Quantities (BOQ) 474.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name HoD (Civil) Address CMPDI RI-V, Bilaspur, Chattisgarh   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

AMC WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

08-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

08-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

18-08-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹40,95,501

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

CENTRAL MINE PLANNING AND DESIGN INSTITUTE LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE