TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - All in One PC (V2) in KARBI ANGLONG, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

10-Sep-2025, 11:53 am

Bid End Date

13-Sep-2025, 12:00 pm

Progress

Issue10-Sep-2025, 11:53 am
Technical13-09-2025 11:41:10
Financial
Award25-Sep-2025, 12:25 am

Cpwd announces a tender for All in One PC (V2) (Q2) in KARBI ANGLONG, ASSAM. Quantity: 2. Submission Deadline: 13-09-2025 12: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ALPHAWAY THINKTANK PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton Z4694G13-09-2025 11:41:10
2
BRINDA CORPORATION   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i5 13500 Win11P 8512SSD1 wifi 23.812-09-2025 10:39:59
3
COMMIVIK INFOSYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : AI50013-09-2025 01:44:31
4
DATA INFOTECH   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i5 13500 Win11P 8512SSD1 wifi 23.8"12-09-2025 20:51:23
5
DHARAM AGENCIES   Under PMA
Make : Dell Model : Dell OptiPlex 7420 AIO13-09-2025 11:32:37
6
DUGONG INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : DUGONG Model : D31711-09-2025 17:20:11
7
Future Infosystems   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i5 13500 Win11P 8512SSD1 wifi 23.8"11-09-2025 14:16:01
8
HIMALAYA REFRIGERATION   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : AI50013-09-2025 11:54:54
9
ICONIC GENTECH LLP   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i5 13500 Win11P 8512SSD1 Touch12-09-2025 16:07:42
10
PIXCEL SQUARE TECHNOLOGIES LLP   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i5 13500 Win11P 8512SSD1 wifi 23.8"11-09-2025 11:40:41
11
SD INFOTECH   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i5 13500 Win11P 8512SSD1 wifi 23.8"12-09-2025 22:43:05
12
SOFTRONIX DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton Z4694G12-09-2025 19:37:17
13
SOLEX ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton Z4694G13-09-2025 11:17:48
14
WIMAX   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i5 14500 Win11P 8512SSD5 23.8"13-09-2025 11:45:09

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
Future Infosystems   Under PMA
Item Categories : All in One PC (V2)
L2
SD INFOTECH   Under PMA
Item Categories : All in One PC (V2)
L3
DATA INFOTECH   Under PMA
Item Categories : All in One PC (V2)

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

2

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Past Performance

50 %

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

All in One PC (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF HOUSING AND URBAN AFFAIRSCENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-8330261.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

5

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer