TenderDekho Logo
Active GEM

Procurement Opportunity: Advanced Traffic Controller (Intelligent Traffic Signal Controller),Fixed Computer Workstation,Came in VADODARA, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

11-Aug-2026, 1:17 pm

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹4,500

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue11-Aug-2026, 1:17 pm
Corrigendum27-Aug-2026
AwardPending

Gati Shakti Vishwavidyalaya invites bids for Advanced Traffic Controller (Intelligent Traffic Signal Controller), Fixed Computer Workstation, Camera for CCTV System (V3) in VADODARA, GUJARAT. Quantity: 6. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 16: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

6

Category

Advanced Traffic Controller (Intelligent Traffic Signal Controller)

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Item wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

Yes

MII Purchase Preference

Yes

MII Preference Band

L1+20%

MSE Purchase Preference

Yes

MSE Preference Band

L1+15%

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

Yes

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

Yes

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

555

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Advanced Traffic Controller (Intelligent Traffic Signal Controller) , Fixed Computer Workstation , Camera for CCTV System (V3)

Advisory Bank

State Bank of India

ePBG Percentage

5%

ePBG Duration (Months)

62

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Date

21-08-2026 11:00:00

Pre-Bid Venue

Board Room, Academic Block, Gati Shakti Vishwavidyalaya, Lalbaug, Vadodara-390004 (Gujarat)

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

60

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

Vadodara

Delivery Pincodes

390004

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
Vipul Kumar Mishra390004,LAL BAUG, VADODARAVadodaraGujarat390004360-

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF RAILWAYS

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 7

GeM-Bidding-9682788.pdf

Main Document

Technical Specification/Buyer Specification Document

TECHNICAL

CATALOG-Specification-1

CATALOG Specification

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Authority & Contact

Department

Railways Autonomous

Office Name

Gati Shakti Vishwavidyalaya

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

27-Aug-2026
#2

Update

27-Aug-2026

Extended Deadline

04-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

Opening Date

04-Sep-2026, 11:00 am

Categories 12

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

7

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer

Technical Specifications 1 Item

Item #1 Details

View Catalog
Category Specification Requirement
Generic Description of Stores A high-performance computing device designed to handle intensive tasks with discrete/dedicated graphic card, minimum standard 1 year warranty
Processor Processor Number Intel Xeon w5-3433, Intel Xeon w5-3425, Intel Xeon w5-2455X, Intel Xeon W-3335, Intel Xeon W-3275M, Intel Xeon W-3275, Intel Xeon w5-2545, Intel Xeon w5-3535X, Intel Xeon w5-3435X, Intel Xeon W-3345, Intel Xeon w5-2465X, Intel Xeon w7-3445, Intel Xeon w5-2555X, Intel Xeon w7-2475X, Intel Xeon w5-2565X, Intel Xeon w7-2595X, Intel Xeon w7-2495X, Intel Xeon w7-3455, Intel Xeon w7-2575X, Intel Xeon W-3365, Intel Xeon W-3375, Intel Xeon w7-3465X, Intel Xeon w9-3475X, Intel Xeon w7-3545, Intel Xeon w7-3555, Intel Xeon w7-3565X, Intel Xeon w9-3575X, Intel Xeon w9-3495X, Intel Xeon w9-3595X Or higher
Motherboard Expansion Slots (PCIe x 1) 0
Motherboard Expansion Slots (PCIe x 4) 2
Motherboard Expansion Slots (PCIe x 8) 1
Motherboard Expansion Slots (PCIe x 16) 4
Motherboard Expansion Slots (M Dot 2) for SSD 3 Or higher
Motherboard Expansion Slots (M Dot 2) for WIFI 0, 1 Or higher
Motherboard Trusted Platform Module Discrete TPM 2.0 Or higher
Graphics Number of Graphic Card 1
Graphics Graphic Card Number NVIDIA RTX A400 4GB, NVIDIA RTX A1000 8GB, NVIDIA RTX A2000 12GB, NVIDIA RTX 2000 Ada Generation 16GB, NVIDIA RTX A4000 16GB, NVIDIA RTX 4000 SFF Ada Generation 20GB, NVIDIA RTX 4000 Ada Generation 20GB, NVIDIA A800 40GB Active 40 GB, NVIDIA RTX A4500 20GB, NVIDIA RTX A5000 24GB, NVIDIA RTX 4500 Ada Generation 24GB, NVIDIA RTX A5500 24GB, NVIDIA RTX A6000 48GB, NVIDIA RTX 5000 Ada Generation 32GB, NVIDIA RTX 6000 Ada Generation 48GB, NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5060 8GB, NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5060 Ti 8GB, NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5060 Ti 16GB, NVIDIA RTX PRO 2000 Blackwell 16GB, NVIDIA Geforce RTX 5070 12GB, NVIDIA RTX PRO 4000 Blackwell 24GB, NVIDIA RTX PRO 4000 Blackwell SFF Edition 24GB, NVIDIA RTX PRO 5000 Blackwell 48GB, NVIDIA RTX PRO 6000 Blackwell Max-Q Workstation Edition 96GB, NVIDIA Geforce RTX 5070 Ti 16GB, NVIDIA Geforce RTX 5080 16GB, NVIDIA RTX PRO 6000 Blackwell Workstation Edition 96GB, NVIDIA RTX PRO 4500 Blackwell 32GB, NVIDIA Geforce RTX 5090 32GB, Nvidia Geforce RTX 4090 24 GB, NVIDIA GeForce RTX 3050 6GB Or higher
Operating System Factory Pre-Loaded Operating System Windows 11 Professional
Memory Type of RAM DDR5 Or higher
Memory RAM Size Provided with the System (GB) 64, 128, 256, 512, 1024 Or higher
Memory The Maximum RAM Supported by the Workstation 2048 Or higher
Storage Primary Storage (Boot Drive) Capacity (in GB) 1024, 2048, 3072, 4096, 5120 Or higher
RAID Connectivity Controller Type No RAID
RAID Connectivity RAID Level No RAID
Connectivity Type of Ethernet Ports 1 GbE Port
Connectivity Number of Ethernet Ports 2
Connectivity Wireless Connectivity No Wireless Connectivity, Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac) + Bluetooth 5.0, Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac) + Bluetooth 5.1, Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac) + Bluetooth 5.2, Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax) + Bluetooth 5.0, Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax) + Bluetooth 5.1, Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax) + Bluetooth 5.2, Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax) + Bluetooth 5.3, Wi-Fi 7(802.11be) + Bluetooth 5.4 Or higher
Ports Number of USB Type A Version 3 Point 1 10
Ports Number of USB Type A Version 3 Point 2 1
Ports Other Ports 1 x DP Port
Ports Availability of Speaker Yes
Monitor Availibility of Monitor Yes Yes as per IS 13252 (Part 1)
Monitor Panel Type In Plane Switching (IPS)
Monitor Screen Size (in CMs) 68.1 - 73 (26.81" - 28.74")
Monitor Monitor Port HDMI, VGA, Display Port