TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Improvement and Augmentation of LIS Bharoli Phase-2nd in Tehsil Jawalamukhi District Kangra (H.P) in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

01-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹4,09,276

Value

₹3,34,27,576

Progress

Issue01-Sep-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for HP Irrigation and Public Health C/O Intake, C/O Collection Tank, C/O Pump House cum attendant Room, S/E Pumping Machinery, P/L Rising Main, Laying of Distribution Network, C/O Outlet Chamber in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 05: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹7,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

01-09-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Both(Online/Offline)

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As Applicable.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,34,27,576

Payment Mode

Both(Online/Offline)

EMD Payable To

EE Jawalamukhi

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

HP Irrigation and Public Health

Organization Chain

HP Irrigation and Public Health||Dharamshala Circle,Irrigation and Public Health,HP||Jawalamukhi

Bid Opening Place

EE JSD office Jawalamukhi.

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain HP Irrigation and Public Health||Dharamshala Circle,Irrigation and Public Health,HP||Jawalamukhi Tender Reference Number 2998-3028 dated 31.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_HPIPH_142476_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Both(Online/Offline) Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 BC - Bankers Cheque 3 SS - Small Savings Instrument 4 BG - Bank Guarantee 5 FDR - Fixed Deposit Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Copy of Earnest money as per NIT condition. .pdf Copy of Cost of tender form as per NIT condition. .pdf Copy of Certificate of registration as per NIT condition. .pdf Copy of Income tax, PAN as per NIT. .pdf Copy of GST and EPF registration and latest clearance certificate as per NIT condition. .pdf Copy of undertaking that I have carefully studied as per NIT condition. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 7,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 7,000 Fee Payable To EE Jawalamukhi Fee Payable At Jawalamukhi Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,09,276 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To EE Jawalamukhi EMD Payable At Jawalamukhi     Work Item Details Title Improvement and Augmentation of LIS Bharoli Phase-2nd in Tehsil Jawalamukhi District Kangra (H.P) Work Description C/O Intake, C/O Collection Tank, C/O Pump House cum attendant Room, S/E Pumping Machinery, P/L Rising Main, Laying of Distribution Network, C/O Outlet Chamber NDA/Pre Qualification As Applicable. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,34,27,577 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Jal Shakti Division Jawalamukhi Pincode 176031 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE JSD office Jawalamukhi. Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice. 1100.98 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Form6.pdf Form 6 289.83 2 Tender Documents Form8.pdf Form 8 914.99 3 Tender Documents TermsAndConditions.pdf Terms and Conditions. 224.75 4 BOQ BOQ_211680.xls BOQ 418.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE Jawalamukhi Address EE JSD Jawalamukhi   Back

Categories 14

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data