TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Tender for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of EOT Cranes as per drawings etc. for the project of Provision of Administrative and Logistic Infrastructure under WP-07 and WP-5b At Naval Station at Station Rambilli, Visakhapatnam in Anakapalli, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

13-Jan-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

30-Jan-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹4,56,200

Value

₹2,28,09,132

Progress

Issue13-Jan-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Engineering Projects (India) Ltd. Tender for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of EOT Cranes as per drawings etc. for the project of Provision of Administrative and Logistic Infrastructure under WP-07 and WP-5b At Naval Station at Station Rambilli, Visakhapatnam in Anakapalli, ANDHRA PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 30-01-2026 15: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Engineering Projects (India) Ltd.

Officer Inviting Bids

DGM Contracts

Bid Opening Place

Online Chennai

Work Location

Naval Station Rambilli Visakhapatnam

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,360

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

240

Bid Submission Start

13-01-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

13-01-2026 11:30:00

Document Download End

30-01-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

150

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Engineering Projects (India) Ltd.

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ENGINEERING PROJECTS INDIA LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE