Bid Publish Date
11-Feb-2025, 6:34 pm
Bid End Date
21-Feb-2025, 7:00 pm
EMD
₹2,00,000
Location
Progress
Cement Corporation Of India Limited (cci) has released a public tender for Contract of Supply and Transportation of 20, 000MT Dry Fly Ash from DCRTPP, HPGCL Yamunanagar to R in SIRMAUR, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Quantity: 20000. Submission Deadline: 21-02-2025 19: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGGARWAL TRADING CO Under PMA | Make : DRY FLY ASH Model : DRY FLY ASH Title : Contract of Supply and Transportation of 20, 000MT Dry Fly Ash from DCRTPP, HPGCL Yamunanagar to R | 20-02-2025 15:56:55 | |
| 2 | labana road carriers Under PMA | Make : DRY FLY ASH Model : DRY FLY ASH Title : Contract of Supply and Transportation of 20, 000MT Dry Fly Ash from DCRTPP, HPGCL Yamunanagar to R | 20-02-2025 19:54:47 | |
| 3 | M.R.T.C Under PMA | Make : GEM/2025/B/5938414 Model : GEM/2025/B/5938414 Title : Contract of Supply and Transportation of 20, 000MT Dry Fly Ash from DCRTPP, HPGCL Yamunanagar to R | 21-02-2025 11:01:12 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | labana road carriers(MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Contract of Supply and Transportation of 20, 000MT Dry Fly Ash from DCRTPP, HPGCL Yamunanagar to R | |
| L2 | AGGARWAL TRADING CO Under PMA | Item Categories : Contract of Supply and Transportation of 20, 000MT Dry Fly Ash from DCRTPP, HPGCL Yamunanagar to R | |
| L3 | M.R.T.C (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Contract of Supply and Transportation of 20, 000MT Dry Fly Ash from DCRTPP, HPGCL Yamunanagar to R |
Quantity
20000
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Startup Exemption (Experience)
Yes
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Contract of Supply and Transportation of 20, 000MT Dry Fly Ash from DCRTPP, HPGCL Yamunanagar to R
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
OTHER
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about HIMACHAL PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, demonstrating prior experience in transporting similar materials, and ensuring full compliance with local regulations. Additionally, MSEs may have exemptions in terms of experience requirements, contingent on proper documentation being submitted.
Bidders need to comply with certain technical specifications, including the possession of suitable vehicles for transporting dry fly ash, the ability to maintain quality throughout transport, and provision of necessary documentation that verifies compliance with industry standards.
The tender stipulates that an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹200,000 must be submitted with the bid. Performance security details would typically be outlined in the official tender documents, where successful bidders will be required to provide a security deposit based on the contract value.
Bidders must use the two-packet bid system for document submission through the online procurement portal. All documents must be submitted in accepted formats specified in the tender documentation, ensuring completeness to avoid disqualification.
MSEs benefit from exemptions on strict experience criteria, allowing greater participation in government contracts, supporting the growth and development of smaller enterprises while fostering competitive procurement opportunities. Additionally, compliance with 'Make in India' policies is encouraged.