TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Remaining Construction of EWS, LIG Houses with G 3 pattern and Internal Development as per Model No. 4A of Chief Minister Jan Awas Yojana 2015 issued by Government of Rajasthan at location Khasra No. 136 village Tanawara, Phase II District Jodhp in JODHPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

16-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹5,18,880

Value

₹2,59,44,000

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Jodhpur Development Authority Remaining Construction of EWS, LIG Houses with G 3 pattern and Internal Development as per Model No. 4A of Chief Minister Jan Awas Yojana 2015 issued by Government of Rajasthan at location Khasra No. 136 village Tanawara, Phase II District Jodhp in JODHPUR, RAJASTHAN issued by. Submission Deadline: 16-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹3,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

450

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

16-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,59,44,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

secretary jda jodhpur

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

JODHPUR DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Jodhpur Development Authority

Bid Opening Place

JDA JODHPUR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Jodhpur Development Authority Tender Reference Number JoDA/Nit-27/HQ-CMJAY/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_JDAJO_589555_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BC Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical fee doc/firm registration/gst registration .pdf technical bid and financial bid .pdf 2 Finance boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 3,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 2,000 Fee Payable To secretary jda jodhpur and md risl jaipur Fee Payable At jodhpur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,18,880 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To secretary jda jodhpur EMD Payable At jodhpur     Work Item Details Title Remaining Construction of EWS, LIG Houses with G 3 pattern and Internal Development as per Model No. 4A of Chief Minister Jan Awas Yojana 2015 issued by Government of Rajasthan at location Khasra No. 136 village Tanawara, Phase II District Jodhp Work Description Remaining Construction of EWS, LIG Houses with G 3 pattern and Internal Development as per Model No. 4A of Chief Minister Jan Awas Yojana 2015 issued by Government of Rajasthan at location Khasra No. 136 village Tanawara, Phase II District Jodhp NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,59,44,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 450  Location jda jodhpur Pincode 342001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place JDA JODHPUR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 17-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 16-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 16-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   nit 106.24 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents bid01.pdf technical and financial bid 3848.52 2 BOQ BOQ_1047032.xls boq 475.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name xen CMJAY Address jda jodhpur   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data