TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Procurement Opportunity: Raw Water Transfer Pump,Mineral Dosing System,RO Water Treatment,Pulping Section,SS Heating Kettles in CHAMPHAI, MIZORAM

Bid Publish Date

11-Oct-2025, 5:17 pm

Bid End Date

30-Oct-2025, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹5,00,000

Progress

Issue11-Oct-2025, 5:17 pm
Technical29-10-2025 17:05:02
Financial
Award30-Jan-2026, 2:18 am

Deputy Commissioner Champhai District has released a public tender for Raw Water Transfer Pump, Mineral Dosing System, RO Water Treatment, Pulping Section, SS Heating Kettles, Cold Storage, Sugar Syrup Preparation, Sugar Syrup Storage Tank, Air Compressor, Dumping Tank, Blending Tank, Homogenizer, Storage Tank, Pasteurizer, Automatic Rinsing, PET Bottle Blowing, Date or Batch Coding, L Shaped Conveyor, Box Packing Table, SS Plumbing Line, Steam Boiler, Electrical Control Panel, Seed Oil Extraction Unit, Quality Testing Laboratory Set, Effluent Treatment Plant, Clean In Place CIP System, Cooling Tower in CHAMPHAI, MIZORAM. Quantity: 29. Submission Deadline: 30-10-2025 16: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ACUFIL MACHINES   Under PMA
-29-10-2025 17:05:02
2
cool well   Under PMA
-30-10-2025 12:13:26
3
india techno engineering company   Under PMA
-28-10-2025 17:36:19
4
NEXUS ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
-30-10-2025 14:47:26
5
RARA SUPPLY   Under PMA
-30-10-2025 15:40:18

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
ACUFIL MACHINES( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Raw Water Transfer Pump,Mineral Dosing System,RO Water Treatment,Pulping Section,SS Heating Kettles
L2
india techno engineering company( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Raw Water Transfer Pump,Mineral Dosing System,RO Water Treatment,Pulping Section,SS Heating Kettles
L3
NEXUS ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Raw Water Transfer Pump,Mineral Dosing System,RO Water Treatment,Pulping Section,SS Heating Kettles
L4
RARA SUPPLY   Under PMA
Item Categories : Raw Water Transfer Pump,Mineral Dosing System,RO Water Treatment,Pulping Section,SS Heating Kettles

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

29

Category

Pulping Section

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

3 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

100

OEM Avg. Turnover

100

Past Performance

20 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Raw Water Transfer Pump , Mineral Dosing System , RO Water Treatment , Pulping Section , SS Heating Kettles , Cold Storage , Sugar Syrup Preparation , Sugar Syrup Storage Tank , Air Compressor , Dumping Tank , Blending Tank , Homogenizer , Storage Tank , Pasteurizer , Automatic Rinsing , PET Bottle Blowing , Date or Batch Coding , L Shaped Conveyor , Box Packing Table , SS Plumbing Line , Steam Boiler , Electrical Control Panel , Seed Oil Extraction Unit , Quality Testing Laboratory Set , Effluent Treatment Plant , Clean In Place CIP System , Cooling Tower

Authority Records

GENERAL ADMINISTRATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 6

GeM-Bidding-8448984.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 27 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

Raw Water Transfer Pump

3 HP motor SS304

2 pieces Delivery: 75 days
#2

Mineral Dosing System

0 Point 5 HP motor SS304

1 pieces Delivery: 75 days
#3

RO Water Treatment

Multi stage water treatment

1 pieces Delivery: 75 days
#4

Pulping Section

Complete passion fruit pulp processing

1 pieces Delivery: 75 days
#5

SS Heating Kettles

Two stainless steel heating kettles

2 pieces Delivery: 75 days
#6

Cold Storage

Insulated cold room

1 pieces Delivery: 75 days
#7

Sugar Syrup Preparation

SS304 sugar syrup preparation tank

1 pieces Delivery: 75 days
#8

Sugar Syrup Storage Tank

1000 L-stainless steel storage tank

1 pieces Delivery: 75 days
#9

Air Compressor

10 HP low pressure air compressor

1 pieces Delivery: 75 days
#10

Dumping Tank

300 L-SS304 dumping tank

1 pieces Delivery: 75 days
#11

Blending Tank

1000 L-SS304 blending tank

1 pieces Delivery: 75 days
#12

Homogenizer

High pressure 3 plunger homogenizer

1 pieces Delivery: 75 days
#13

Storage Tank

1000 L-SS304 vertical cylindroconical

1 pieces Delivery: 75 days
#14

Pasteurizer

Continuous tubeintube pasteurizer

1 pieces Delivery: 75 days
#15

Automatic Rinsing

Automatic hot fill bottling monoblock

1 pieces Delivery: 75 days
#16

PET Bottle Blowing

Automatic PET bottle blow molding machine

1 pieces Delivery: 75 days
#17

Date or Batch Coding

Inline batch coding printer for filled bottles up to 4 lines

1 pieces Delivery: 75 days
#18

L Shaped Conveyor

Heavy duty L-shaped bottle conveyor for interconnecting

1 pieces Delivery: 75 days
#19

Box Packing Table

Stainless steel table for final packaging

1 pieces Delivery: 75 days
#20

SS Plumbing Line

SS316 process piping network 2mm wall

1 pieces Delivery: 75 days
#21

Steam Boiler

Fully automatic diesel fired steam boiler

1 pieces Delivery: 75 days
#22

Electrical Control Panel

Complete electrical distribution system

1 pieces Delivery: 75 days
#23

Seed Oil Extraction Unit

SS304 jacketed seed oil extractor vertical cylindrical tank

1 pieces Delivery: 75 days
#24

Quality Testing Laboratory Set

Complete FSSAI standard QA or QC lab setup for juice

1 pieces Delivery: 75 days
#25

Effluent Treatment Plant

Compact wastewater treatment system 5000

1 pieces Delivery: 75 days
#26

Clean In Place CIP System

Mobile CIP unit for internal cleaning

1 pieces Delivery: 75 days
#27

Cooling Tower

50-TR cooling tower all fluid contact surfaces

1 pieces Delivery: 75 days

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

11-Oct-2025

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

9

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

10

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

11

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer